Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16341 GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GURUVAYUR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 187.24 miles / 302 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP departs from GURUVAYUR at 03:15 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 09:45 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GURUVAYUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TRIVANDRUM PETT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TRIVANDRUM PETT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16341 GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP GUV TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GUV GURUVAYUR First 03:15 1
2 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 03:34 03:35 1
3 TCR THRISUR 03:38 03:40 1
4 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 03:59 04:00 1
5 CKI CHALAKUDI 04:07 04:08 1
6 AFK ANGAMALI 04:26 04:27 1
7 AWY ALUVA 04:38 04:40 1
8 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 05:20 05:25 1
9 TUVR TURAVUR 05:48 05:49 1
10 SRTL CHERTHALA 06:01 06:02 1
11 MAKM MARARIKULAM 06:14 06:15 1
12 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 06:27 06:30 1
13 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 06:41 06:42 1
14 HAD HARIPAD 06:59 07:00 1
15 KYJ KAYANKULAM 07:20 07:22 1
16 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 07:39 07:40 1
17 MQO MUNROTURUTTU 07:54 07:55 1
18 QLN KOLLAM JN 08:20 08:23 1
19 MYY MAYYANAD 08:33 08:34 1
20 PVU PARAVUR 08:38 08:39 1
21 VAK VARKALA 08:49 08:50 1
22 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 09:30 09:31 1
23 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 09:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between GURUVAYUR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP from GURUVAYUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP from GURUVAYUR at 03:15 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 09:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP covers?
    16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 302 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP?
    16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP?
    16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16341-GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. GURUVAYUR(GUV), PUNKUNNAM(PNQ), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), TURAVUR(TUVR), CHERTHALA(SRTL), MARARIKULAM(MAKM), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), MUNROTURUTTU(MQO), KOLLAM JN(QLN), MAYYANAD(MYY), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Thrisur and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Aluva and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Eranakulam Junction and Alleppey
  5. Eranakulam Junction and Kayankulam Junction
  6. Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
  7. Kayankulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  8. Alleppey and Trivandrum Cntl
  9. Kollam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Shertalai and Trivandrum Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System