Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16340 NCJ CSTM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1164.98 miles / 1879 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri.

16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 06:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16340 NCJ CSTM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16340 NCJ-CSMT EXPRESS NCJ CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 06:30 1
2 VLY VALLIYUR 07:05 07:06 1
3 NNN NANGUNERI 07:27 07:28 1
4 TEN TIRUNELVELI 08:30 08:35 1
5 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 09:09 09:10 1
6 CVP KOVILPATTI 09:44 09:45 1
7 SRT SATUR 10:09 10:10 1
8 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 10:43 10:45 1
9 MDU MADURAI JN 11:45 11:50 1
10 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 12:24 12:25 1
11 DG DINDIGUL JN 13:05 13:10 1
12 KRR KARUR 14:17 14:20 1
13 ED ERODE JN 15:40 15:50 1
14 SA SALEM JN 16:40 16:45 1
15 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 18:29 18:30 1
16 KPN KUPPAM 19:33 19:35 1
17 BWT BANGARAPET 20:18 20:20 1
18 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 21:25 21:30 1
19 HUP HINDUPUR 23:28 23:30 1
20 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 01:20 01:25 2
21 ATP ANANTAPUR 02:14 02:15 2
22 GY GOOTY 03:44 03:45 2
23 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:15 04:20 2
24 AD ADONI 04:58 05:00 2
25 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 05:38 05:40 2
26 RC RAICHUR 06:08 06:10 2
27 YG YADGIR 07:13 07:15 2
28 WADI WADI 09:00 09:05 2
29 SDB SHAHABAD 09:18 09:19 2
30 GR GULBARGA 09:40 09:43 2
31 SUR SOLAPUR JN 11:40 11:50 2
32 KWV KURDUVADI 12:48 12:50 2
33 DD DAUND JN 15:15 15:20 2
34 PUNE PUNE JN 16:35 16:45 2
35 LNL LONAVALA 17:59 18:00 2
36 KYN KALYAN JN 19:27 19:30 2
37 TNA THANE 19:47 19:50 2
38 DR DADAR 20:17 20:20 2
39 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS

  1. What is 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri between NAGARCOIL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS from NAGARCOIL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS from NAGARCOIL JN at 06:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS covers?
    16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS covers total distance of 1879 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS?
    16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS?
    16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16340-NCJ CSTM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), VALLIYUR(VLY), NANGUNERI(NNN), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Raichur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Guntakal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Erode Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Manthralayam Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Madurai Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Wadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System