Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16339 CSTM NCJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16339-CSTM NCJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP now in india.

Train number 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1164.98 miles / 1879 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

16339-CSTM NCJ EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:10 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 03:20 Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALLIYUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALLIYUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16339 CSTM NCJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16339 CSMT-NCJ EXP CSMT NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 12:10 1
2 DR DADAR 12:17 12:20 1
3 TNA THANE 12:42 12:45 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 13:05 13:08 1
5 KJT KARJAT 13:48 13:50 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 14:38 14:40 1
7 PUNE PUNE JN 15:45 15:50 1
8 DD DAUND JN 17:00 17:05 1
9 KWV KURDUVADI 18:58 19:00 1
10 SUR SOLAPUR JN 20:15 20:25 1
11 GR GULBARGA 22:27 22:30 1
12 SDB SHAHABAD 23:00 23:02 1
13 WADI WADI 23:15 23:20 1
14 YG YADGIR 23:53 23:55 1
15 RC RAICHUR 00:58 01:00 2
16 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 01:28 01:30 2
17 AD ADONI 02:19 02:20 2
18 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 03:25 03:30 2
19 GY GOOTY 03:58 04:00 2
20 ATP ANANTAPUR 05:28 05:30 2
21 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 06:48 06:50 2
22 HUP HINDUPUR 08:18 08:20 2
23 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 10:28 10:30 2
24 BWT BANGARAPET 11:50 12:05 2
25 KPN KUPPAM 12:34 12:35 2
26 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 13:59 14:00 2
27 SA SALEM JN 15:35 15:40 2
28 ED ERODE JN 16:50 17:00 2
29 KRR KARUR 18:17 18:20 2
30 DG DINDIGUL JN 19:50 19:55 2
31 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 20:13 20:14 2
32 MDU MADURAI JN 20:50 20:55 2
33 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 22:24 22:25 2
34 SRT SATUR 22:44 22:45 2
35 CVP KOVILPATTI 23:04 23:05 2
36 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 23:40 23:41 2
37 TEN TIRUNELVELI 01:28 01:30 3
38 NNN NANGUNERI 02:10 02:11 3
39 VLY VALLIYUR 02:21 02:22 3
40 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 03:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP

  1. What is 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP train running status / running days?
    16339-CSTM NCJ EXP runs Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGARCOIL JN?
    16339-CSTM NCJ EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:10 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 03:20 Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP covers?
    16339-CSTM NCJ EXP covers total distance of 1879 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP?
    16339-CSTM NCJ EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP?
    16339-CSTM NCJ EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16339-CSTM NCJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), NANGUNERI(NNN), VALLIYUR(VLY), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Adoni
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manthralayam Road
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Daund Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Solapur Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Dindigul Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Erode Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gulbarga
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gooty
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System