Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16338 HA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16338-HA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16338-HA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16338-HA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 1497.92 miles / 2416 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

16338-HA EXPRESS departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 20:25 and arrives OKHA at 17:05 Wed,Fri. it has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16338-HA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16338-HA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16338 HA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16338 HA EXPRESS ERS OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 20:25 1
2 AWY ALUVA 20:45 20:47 1
3 TCR THRISUR 21:45 21:48 1
4 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
5 PTB PATTAMBI 23:04 23:05 1
6 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 23:23 23:25 1
7 TIR TIRUR 23:43 23:45 1
8 PGI PARPANANGADI 00:03 00:05 2
9 FK FEROK 00:18 00:20 2
10 CLT KOZHIKKODE 00:35 00:40 2
11 QLD QUILANDI 00:58 01:00 2
12 BDJ VADAKARA 01:23 01:25 2
13 TLY THALASSERY 01:48 01:50 2
14 CAN KANNUR 02:15 02:20 2
15 KPQ KANNAPURAM 02:34 02:35 2
16 PAY PAYYANUR 02:53 02:55 2
17 KZE KANHANGAD 03:23 03:25 2
18 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:43 03:45 2
19 MAJN MANGALORE JN 04:25 04:35 2
20 SL SURATHKAL 05:35 05:37 2
21 UD UDUPI 06:20 06:22 2
22 KUDA KUNDAPURA 06:48 06:50 2
23 BYNR BYNDOOR 07:16 07:18 2
24 BTJL BHATKAL 07:33 07:35 2
25 HNA HONNAVAR 08:14 08:16 2
26 KAWR KARWAR 09:28 09:30 2
27 MAO MADGAON 11:20 11:30 2
28 THVM THIVIM 12:20 12:22 2
29 KKW KANKAVLI 13:38 13:40 2
30 RN RATNAGIRI 16:10 16:15 2
31 MNI MANGAON 19:08 19:10 2
32 PNVL PANVEL 21:20 21:25 2
33 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:23 22:25 2
34 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:10 23:20 2
35 BOR BOISAR 00:04 00:06 3
36 BL VALSAD 01:29 01:30 3
37 NVS NAVSARI 02:19 02:21 3
38 ST SURAT 03:10 03:22 3
39 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 03:56 03:58 3
40 BRC VADODARA JN 05:04 05:14 3
41 ANND ANAND JN 05:45 05:47 3
42 MAN MANINAGAR 06:48 06:50 3
43 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 07:25 3
44 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:31 08:33 3
45 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 09:41 09:43 3
46 RJT RAJKOT JN 11:52 12:02 3
47 HAPA HAPA 13:29 13:30 3
48 JAM JAMNAGAR 13:51 13:52 3
49 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 14:52 14:53 3
50 DWK DWARKA 16:20 16:21 3
51 OKHA OKHA 17:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16338-HA EXPRESS

  1. What is 16338-HA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16338-HA EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri between ERNAKULAM JN and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16338-HA EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN to OKHA?
    16338-HA EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN at 20:25 and arrives OKHA at 17:05 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16338-HA EXPRESS covers?
    16338-HA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2416 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16338-HA EXPRESS?
    16338-HA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16338-HA EXPRESS?
    16338-HA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16338-HA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 51 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), PARPANANGADI(PGI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), SURATHKAL(SL), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), HONNAVAR(HNA), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), MANGAON(MNI), PANVEL(PNVL), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  4. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  5. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  6. Thivim and Vasai Road
  7. Panvel and Anand Junction
  8. Kasaragod and Vasai Road
  9. Panvel and Vadodara Junction
  10. Thrisur and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System