Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1499.16 miles / 2418 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 04:05 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 22:20 Mon,Sat. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS OKHA ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 04:05 1
2 DWK DWARKA 04:31 04:33 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 05:40 05:42 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 06:23 06:25 1
5 HAPA HAPA 06:40 06:42 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 08:25 08:35 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 10:11 10:13 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 11:33 11:35 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 12:50 13:00 1
10 ANND ANAND JN 14:06 14:07 1
11 BRC VADODARA JN 14:55 15:05 1
12 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 15:59 16:01 1
13 ST SURAT 16:50 17:00 1
14 NVS NAVSARI 17:21 17:23 1
15 BL VALSAD 17:55 17:57 1
16 BOR BOISAR 19:18 19:20 1
17 BSR VASAI ROAD 20:30 20:40 1
18 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 21:06 21:08 1
19 PNVL PANVEL 22:00 22:05 1
20 MNI MANGAON 00:14 00:16 2
21 RN RATNAGIRI 02:50 02:55 2
22 KKW KANKAVLI 04:24 04:26 2
23 THVM THIVIM 05:40 05:42 2
24 MAO MADGAON 07:25 07:35 2
25 KAWR KARWAR 08:40 08:42 2
26 HNA HONNAVAR 09:53 09:55 2
27 BTJL BHATKAL 10:34 10:36 2
28 BYNR BYNDOOR 10:56 10:58 2
29 KUDA KUNDAPURA 11:24 11:26 2
30 UD UDUPI 11:54 11:56 2
31 SL SURATHKAL 12:40 12:42 2
32 MAJN MANGALORE JN 13:40 13:50 2
33 KGQ KASARAGOD 14:28 14:30 2
34 KZE KANHANGAD 14:48 14:50 2
35 PAY PAYYANUR 15:18 15:20 2
36 KPQ KANNAPURAM 15:34 15:35 2
37 CAN KANNUR 15:55 16:00 2
38 TLY THALASSERY 16:18 16:20 2
39 BDJ VADAKARA 16:38 16:40 2
40 QLD QUILANDI 16:59 17:00 2
41 CLT KOZHIKKODE 17:30 17:35 2
42 FK FEROK 17:53 17:55 2
43 PGI PARPANANGADI 18:13 18:15 2
44 TIR TIRUR 18:28 18:30 2
45 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 18:48 18:50 2
46 PTB PATTAMBI 19:08 19:10 2
47 SRR SHORANUR JN 19:45 19:50 2
48 TCR THRISUR 20:48 20:51 2
49 AWY ALUVA 21:30 21:32 2
50 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 22:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS

  1. What is 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS runs Mon,Sat between OKHA and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS from OKHA to ERNAKULAM JN?
    16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS from OKHA at 04:05 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 22:20 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS covers?
    16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS covers total distance of 2418 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS?
    16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS?
    16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16337-OKHA ERS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), PANVEL(PNVL), MANGAON(MNI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), HONNAVAR(HNA), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Rajkot Junction and Panvel
  4. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  5. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  6. Surat and Panvel
  7. Vasai Road and Ratnagiri
  8. Vasai Road and Udupi
  9. Vasai Road and Thrisur
  10. Vadodara Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System