Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP now in india.

Train number 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1556.2 miles / 2510 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 14:45 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 13:00 Tue. it has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHACHAU BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHACHAU BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP NCJ GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 14:45 1
2 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 16:05 16:10 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:10 17:15 1
4 KYJ KAYANKULAM 17:50 17:52 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 18:10 18:12 1
6 TRVL TIRUVALLA 18:22 18:23 1
7 KTYM KOTTAYAM 19:10 19:13 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:30 20:35 1
9 AWY ALUVA 20:55 20:57 1
10 TCR THRISUR 21:55 21:58 1
11 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
12 PTB PATTAMBI 23:04 23:05 1
13 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 23:23 23:25 1
14 TIR TIRUR 23:43 23:45 1
15 PGI PARPANANGADI 00:03 00:05 2
16 FK FEROK 00:18 00:20 2
17 CLT KOZHIKKODE 00:35 00:40 2
18 QLD QUILANDI 00:58 01:00 2
19 BDJ VADAKARA 01:23 01:25 2
20 TLY THALASSERY 01:48 01:50 2
21 CAN KANNUR 02:15 02:20 2
22 KPQ KANNAPURAM 02:34 02:35 2
23 PAY PAYYANUR 02:53 02:55 2
24 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:43 03:45 2
25 MAJN MANGALORE JN 04:25 04:35 2
26 SL SURATHKAL 05:35 05:37 2
27 UD UDUPI 06:20 06:22 2
28 KUDA KUNDAPURA 06:48 06:50 2
29 BYNR BYNDOOR 07:16 07:18 2
30 MRDW MURDESHWAR 07:48 07:50 2
31 KT KUMTA 08:30 08:32 2
32 KAWR KARWAR 09:28 09:30 2
33 CNO CANCONA 09:58 10:00 2
34 MAO MADGAON 11:20 11:30 2
35 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 12:50 12:52 2
36 RN RATNAGIRI 16:10 16:15 2
37 CHI CHIPLUN 17:20 17:22 2
38 PNVL PANVEL 21:20 21:25 2
39 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:23 22:25 2
40 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:10 23:20 2
41 BOR BOISAR 00:04 00:06 3
42 VAPI VAPI 01:00 01:02 3
43 BL VALSAD 01:28 01:30 3
44 ST SURAT 03:10 03:22 3
45 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 03:56 03:58 3
46 BRC VADODARA JN 05:04 05:14 3
47 ANND ANAND JN 05:45 05:47 3
48 ND NADIAD JN 06:06 06:08 3
49 MAN MANINAGAR 06:49 06:50 3
50 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 07:25 3
51 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:31 08:33 3
52 DHG DHRANGDHRA 09:38 09:40 3
53 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 10:39 10:41 3
54 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 11:50 11:52 3
55 BCOB BHACHAU BG 12:05 12:07 3
56 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 13:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP

  1. What is 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP train running status / running days?
    16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP runs Tue between NAGARCOIL JN and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP from NAGARCOIL JN to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP from NAGARCOIL JN at 14:45 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 13:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP covers?
    16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP covers total distance of 2510 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 56 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), PARPANANGADI(PGI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), SURATHKAL(SL), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), KUMTA(KT), KARWAR(KAWR), CANCONA(CNO), MADGAON(MAO), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Vasai Road
  2. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Chiplun and Vasai Road
  7. Kottayam and Vasai Road
  8. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road
  9. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road
  10. Tiruvalla and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System