Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16335 NAGERCOIL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16335-NAGERCOIL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP now in india.

Train number 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1557.44 miles / 2512 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

16335-NAGERCOIL EXP departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 07:20 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 04:15 Fri. it has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP GIMB NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 07:20 1
2 BCOB BHACHAU BG 07:48 07:50 1
3 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 08:15 08:17 1
4 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 08:48 08:50 1
5 DHG DHRANGDHRA 09:49 09:51 1
6 VG VIRAMGAM JN 11:13 11:15 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 12:40 13:00 1
8 ND NADIAD JN 13:46 13:47 1
9 ANND ANAND JN 14:06 14:07 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 14:55 15:05 1
11 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 15:58 16:01 1
12 ST SURAT 16:50 17:00 1
13 BL VALSAD 17:55 17:57 1
14 VAPI VAPI 18:18 18:20 1
15 BOR BOISAR 19:18 19:20 1
16 BSR VASAI ROAD 20:30 20:40 1
17 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 21:06 21:08 1
18 PNVL PANVEL 22:00 22:05 1
19 CHI CHIPLUN 01:36 01:38 2
20 RN RATNAGIRI 02:50 02:55 2
21 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 05:10 05:12 2
22 MAO MADGAON 07:25 07:35 2
23 CNO CANCONA 08:06 08:08 2
24 KAWR KARWAR 08:40 08:42 2
25 KT KUMTA 09:38 09:40 2
26 MRDW MURDESHWAR 10:18 10:20 2
27 BYNR BYNDOOR 10:56 10:58 2
28 KUDA KUNDAPURA 11:24 11:26 2
29 UD UDUPI 11:54 11:56 2
30 SL SURATHKAL 12:40 12:42 2
31 MAJN MANGALORE JN 13:40 13:50 2
32 KGQ KASARAGOD 14:28 14:30 2
33 PAY PAYYANUR 15:18 15:20 2
34 KPQ KANNAPURAM 15:33 15:35 2
35 CAN KANNUR 15:55 16:00 2
36 TLY THALASSERY 16:18 16:20 2
37 BDJ VADAKARA 16:38 16:40 2
38 QLD QUILANDI 16:58 17:00 2
39 CLT KOZHIKKODE 17:30 17:35 2
40 FK FEROK 17:53 17:55 2
41 PGI PARPANANGADI 18:13 18:15 2
42 TIR TIRUR 18:28 18:30 2
43 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 18:48 18:50 2
44 PTB PATTAMBI 19:08 19:10 2
45 SRR SHORANUR JN 19:40 19:50 2
46 TCR THRISUR 20:48 20:51 2
47 AWY ALUVA 21:30 21:32 2
48 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 22:05 22:10 2
49 KTYM KOTTAYAM 23:10 23:13 2
50 TRVL TIRUVALLA 23:42 23:43 2
51 CNGR CHENGANNUR 23:53 23:55 2
52 KYJ KAYANKULAM 00:18 00:20 3
53 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:25 01:30 3
54 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 02:28 02:29 3
55 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 02:45 02:50 3
56 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 04:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP

  1. What is 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP train running status / running days?
    16335-NAGERCOIL EXP runs Fri between GANDHIDHAM BG and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP from GANDHIDHAM BG to NAGARCOIL JN?
    16335-NAGERCOIL EXP from GANDHIDHAM BG at 07:20 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 04:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP covers?
    16335-NAGERCOIL EXP covers total distance of 2512 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP?
    16335-NAGERCOIL EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP?
    16335-NAGERCOIL EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16335-NAGERCOIL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 56 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), MADGAON(MAO), CANCONA(CNO), KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Vasai Road and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Nadiad Junction and Panvel
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Surat and Panvel
  8. Vapi and Panvel
  9. Vasai Road and Aluva
  10. Vasai Road and Udupi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System