Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and VERAVAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1592.78 miles / 2569 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 15:45 and arrives VERAVAL at 16:45 Mon. it has total 59 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to VERAVAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KESHOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KESHOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS TVC VRL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 15:45 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:40 16:45 1
3 MVLK MAVELIKARA 17:30 17:31 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 17:41 17:43 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 17:53 17:54 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 18:30 18:33 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:20 20:25 1
8 AWY ALUVA 20:45 20:47 1
9 TCR THRISUR 21:45 21:48 1
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
11 PTB PATTAMBI 23:04 23:05 1
12 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 23:23 23:25 1
13 TIR TIRUR 23:43 23:45 1
14 PGI PARPANANGADI 00:03 00:05 2
15 FK FEROK 00:19 00:20 2
16 CLT KOZHIKKODE 00:35 00:40 2
17 QLD QUILANDI 00:58 01:00 2
18 BDJ VADAKARA 01:23 01:25 2
19 TLY THALASSERY 01:48 01:50 2
20 CAN KANNUR 02:15 02:20 2
21 KPQ KANNAPURAM 02:34 02:35 2
22 PAY PAYYANUR 02:53 02:55 2
23 KZE KANHANGAD 03:23 03:25 2
24 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:43 03:45 2
25 MAJN MANGALORE JN 04:25 04:35 2
26 PDD PADUBIDRI 06:00 06:02 2
27 UD UDUPI 06:20 06:22 2
28 KUDA KUNDAPURA 06:48 06:50 2
29 BYNR BYNDOOR 07:16 07:18 2
30 ANKL ANKOLA 08:48 08:50 2
31 KAWR KARWAR 09:28 09:30 2
32 MAO MADGAON 11:20 11:30 2
33 KRMI KARMALI 12:00 12:02 2
34 KUDL KUDAL 13:08 13:10 2
35 RN RATNAGIRI 16:10 16:15 2
36 KHED KHED 17:46 17:48 2
37 PNVL PANVEL 21:20 21:25 2
38 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:23 22:25 2
39 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:10 23:20 2
40 BOR BOISAR 00:04 00:06 3
41 VAPI VAPI 01:00 01:02 3
42 BL VALSAD 01:28 01:30 3
43 NVS NAVSARI 02:19 02:21 3
44 ST SURAT 03:10 03:22 3
45 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 03:56 03:58 3
46 BRC VADODARA JN 05:04 05:14 3
47 ANND ANAND JN 05:45 05:47 3
48 MAN MANINAGAR 06:49 06:50 3
49 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 07:25 3
50 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:31 08:33 3
51 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 09:42 09:43 3
52 WKR WANKANER JN 10:37 10:38 3
53 RJT RAJKOT JN 11:52 12:02 3
54 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 12:54 12:55 3
55 GDL GONDAL 13:25 13:26 3
56 NUD NAVAGADH 13:51 13:52 3
57 JND JUNAGADH JN 14:49 14:59 3
58 KSD KESHOD 15:32 15:33 3
59 VRL VERAVAL 16:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS

  1. What is 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS runs Mon between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and VERAVALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to VERAVAL?
    16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 15:45 and arrives VERAVAL at 16:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS covers?
    16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS covers total distance of 2569 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS?
    16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS?
    16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 59 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), PARPANANGADI(PGI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), PADUBIDRI(PDD), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), ANKOLA(ANKL), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), KUDAL(KUDL), RATNAGIRI(RN), KHED(KHED), PANVEL(PNVL), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), NAVAGADH(NUD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), KESHOD(KSD), VERAVAL(VRL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Vasai Road
  2. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Chengannur and Vasai Road
  7. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  8. Tiruvalla and Vasai Road
  9. Kottayam and Vasai Road
  10. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System