Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VERAVAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1594.02 miles / 2571 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.

16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS departs from VERAVAL at 04:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 02:50 Thu. it has total 59 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VERAVAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TRIVANDRUM PETT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TRIVANDRUM PETT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS VRL TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VRL VERAVAL First 04:25 1
2 KSD KESHOD 05:32 05:33 1
3 JND JUNAGADH JN 06:05 06:07 1
4 NUD NAVAGADH 06:46 06:47 1
5 GDL GONDAL 07:16 07:17 1
6 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 08:01 08:03 1
7 RJT RAJKOT JN 08:25 08:35 1
8 WKR WANKANER JN 09:12 09:14 1
9 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 10:11 10:13 1
10 VG VIRAMGAM JN 11:33 11:35 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 12:50 13:00 1
12 ANND ANAND JN 14:05 14:07 1
13 BRC VADODARA JN 14:55 15:05 1
14 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 16:00 16:01 1
15 ST SURAT 16:50 17:00 1
16 NVS NAVSARI 17:21 17:23 1
17 BL VALSAD 17:55 17:57 1
18 VAPI VAPI 18:18 18:20 1
19 BOR BOISAR 19:18 19:20 1
20 BSR VASAI ROAD 20:30 20:40 1
21 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 21:06 21:08 1
22 PNVL PANVEL 22:00 22:05 1
23 KHED KHED 01:08 01:10 2
24 RN RATNAGIRI 02:50 02:55 2
25 KUDL KUDAL 04:50 04:52 2
26 KRMI KARMALI 06:08 06:10 2
27 MAO MADGAON 07:25 07:35 2
28 KAWR KARWAR 08:40 08:42 2
29 ANKL ANKOLA 09:18 09:20 2
30 BYNR BYNDOOR 10:56 10:58 2
31 KUDA KUNDAPURA 11:24 11:26 2
32 UD UDUPI 11:54 11:56 2
33 PDD PADUBIDRI 12:12 12:14 2
34 MAJN MANGALORE JN 13:40 13:50 2
35 KGQ KASARAGOD 14:28 14:30 2
36 KZE KANHANGAD 14:48 14:50 2
37 PAY PAYYANUR 15:18 15:20 2
38 KPQ KANNAPURAM 15:34 15:35 2
39 CAN KANNUR 15:55 16:00 2
40 TLY THALASSERY 16:18 16:20 2
41 BDJ VADAKARA 16:38 16:40 2
42 QLD QUILANDI 16:59 17:00 2
43 CLT KOZHIKKODE 17:30 17:35 2
44 FK FEROK 17:54 17:55 2
45 PGI PARPANANGADI 18:13 18:15 2
46 TIR TIRUR 18:28 18:30 2
47 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 18:48 18:50 2
48 PTB PATTAMBI 19:08 19:10 2
49 SRR SHORANUR JN 19:40 19:50 2
50 TCR THRISUR 20:48 20:51 2
51 AWY ALUVA 21:30 21:32 2
52 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 22:05 22:10 2
53 KTYM KOTTAYAM 23:10 23:13 2
54 TRVL TIRUVALLA 23:42 23:43 2
55 CNGR CHENGANNUR 23:53 23:55 2
56 MVLK MAVELIKARA 00:05 00:06 3
57 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:25 01:30 3
58 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 02:28 02:29 3
59 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 02:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS

  1. What is 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS runs Thu between VERAVAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS from VERAVAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS from VERAVAL at 04:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 02:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS covers?
    16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS covers total distance of 2571 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS?
    16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS?
    16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 59 major stations i.e. VERAVAL(VRL), KESHOD(KSD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), NAVAGADH(NUD), GONDAL(GDL), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), PANVEL(PNVL), KHED(KHED), RATNAGIRI(RN), KUDAL(KUDL), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), ANKOLA(ANKL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), PADUBIDRI(PDD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Vasai Road and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Rajkot Junction and Panvel
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Vapi and Panvel
  8. Surat and Panvel
  9. Vasai Road and Udupi
  10. Anand Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System