Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16332 TVC CSTM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1209.62 miles / 1951 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.

16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:50 Sat. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16332 TVC CSTM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS TVC CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 04:25 1
2 VAK VARKALA 04:59 05:00 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 05:25 05:30 1
4 KYJ KAYANKULAM 06:08 06:10 1
5 HAD HARIPAD 06:25 06:26 1
6 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 06:44 06:45 1
7 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 06:57 07:00 1
8 SRTL CHERTHALA 07:18 07:19 1
9 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 08:20 08:25 1
10 AWY ALUVA 08:50 08:52 1
11 TCR THRISUR 09:50 09:53 1
12 OTP OTTAPPALAM 11:39 11:40 1
13 PGT PALAKKAD 12:05 12:10 1
14 PTJ PODANUR JN 13:19 13:20 1
15 CBE COIMBATORE JN 13:32 13:35 1
16 TUP TIRUPPUR 14:18 14:20 1
17 ED ERODE JN 15:10 15:20 1
18 SA SALEM JN 16:07 16:10 1
19 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 17:38 17:40 1
20 BWT BANGARAPET 19:40 19:50 1
21 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 21:20 21:30 1
22 HUP HINDUPUR 23:28 23:30 1
23 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 01:20 01:25 2
24 ATP ANANTAPUR 02:14 02:15 2
25 GY GOOTY 03:44 03:45 2
26 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:15 04:20 2
27 AD ADONI 04:58 05:00 2
28 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 05:38 05:40 2
29 RC RAICHUR 06:08 06:10 2
30 YG YADGIR 07:13 07:15 2
31 WADI WADI 09:00 09:05 2
32 SDB SHAHABAD 09:18 09:19 2
33 GR GULBARGA 09:40 09:43 2
34 SUR SOLAPUR JN 11:40 11:50 2
35 KWV KURDUVADI 12:48 12:50 2
36 DD DAUND JN 15:15 15:20 2
37 PUNE PUNE JN 16:35 16:45 2
38 LNL LONAVALA 17:58 18:00 2
39 KYN KALYAN JN 19:27 19:30 2
40 TNA THANE 19:47 19:50 2
41 DR DADAR 20:17 20:20 2
42 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS

  1. What is 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS runs Sat between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS covers?
    16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS covers total distance of 1951 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS?
    16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS?
    16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16332-TVC CSTM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Raichur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Guntakal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Kayankulam Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Wadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System