Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP now in india.

Train number 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1211.48 miles / 1954 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon.

16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:10 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 03:20 Mon. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARKALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARKALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP CSMT TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 12:10 1
2 DR DADAR 12:17 12:20 1
3 TNA THANE 12:42 12:45 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 13:05 13:08 1
5 KJT KARJAT 13:48 13:50 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 14:38 14:40 1
7 PUNE PUNE JN 15:45 15:50 1
8 DD DAUND JN 17:00 17:05 1
9 KWV KURDUVADI 18:58 19:00 1
10 SUR SOLAPUR JN 20:15 20:25 1
11 GR GULBARGA 22:27 22:30 1
12 SDB SHAHABAD 23:00 23:02 1
13 WADI WADI 23:15 23:20 1
14 YG YADGIR 23:53 23:55 1
15 RC RAICHUR 00:57 01:00 2
16 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 01:29 01:30 2
17 AD ADONI 02:18 02:20 2
18 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 03:25 03:30 2
19 GY GOOTY 03:58 04:00 2
20 ATP ANANTAPUR 05:28 05:30 2
21 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 06:45 06:50 2
22 HUP HINDUPUR 08:18 08:20 2
23 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 10:28 10:30 2
24 BWT BANGARAPET 11:50 12:05 2
25 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 13:59 14:00 2
26 SA SALEM JN 15:35 15:40 2
27 ED ERODE JN 16:50 17:00 2
28 TUP TIRUPPUR 17:43 17:45 2
29 CBE COIMBATORE JN 18:47 18:50 2
30 PTJ PODANUR JN 19:04 19:05 2
31 PGT PALAKKAD 20:05 20:10 2
32 OTP OTTAPPALAM 20:33 20:35 2
33 TCR THRISUR 21:35 21:37 2
34 AWY ALUVA 22:20 22:22 2
35 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 22:55 23:00 2
36 SRTL CHERTHALA 23:40 23:41 2
37 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 00:07 00:10 3
38 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 00:20 00:21 3
39 HAD HARIPAD 00:34 00:35 3
40 KYJ KAYANKULAM 01:00 01:02 3
41 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:45 01:50 3
42 VAK VARKALA 02:12 02:13 3
43 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 03:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP

  1. What is 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP train running status / running days?
    16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP runs Mon between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:10 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 03:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP covers?
    16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP covers total distance of 1954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP?
    16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP?
    16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16331-TRIVANDRAM W EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Adoni
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Alleppey
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Aluva
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Thrisur
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Tiruppur
  9. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Wadi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System