Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16318 SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and KANYAKUMARI Stations. It covers total journey of 2344.22 miles / 3781 Kilometers in just 72 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 21:55 Mon. it has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to KANYAKUMARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGARCOIL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGARCOIL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16318 SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP SVDK CAPE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 21:55 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 22:23 22:25 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 23:35 23:45 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 00:15 00:17 2
5 KTHU KATHUA 00:58 01:00 2
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:33 01:38 2
7 MEX MUKERIAN 02:11 02:13 2
8 DZA DASUYA 02:29 02:31 2
9 TDO TANDA URMAR 02:47 02:49 2
10 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:45 03:50 2
11 PGW PHAGWARA JN 04:03 04:05 2
12 PHR PHILLAUR JN 04:24 04:26 2
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:00 05:15 2
14 QRP KILA RAIPUR 05:32 05:34 2
15 AHH AHMADGARH 05:44 05:45 2
16 MET MALERKOTLA 06:14 06:15 2
17 DUI DHURI JN 06:34 06:35 2
18 SAG SANGRUR 07:15 07:17 2
19 SFM SUNAM 07:40 07:42 2
20 LHA LEHRA GAGA 08:00 08:02 2
21 JHL JAKHAL JN 08:45 08:50 2
22 TUN TOHANA 09:01 09:03 2
23 NRW NARWANA JN 09:28 09:30 2
24 UCA UCHANA 09:49 09:51 2
25 BZO BARSOLA 10:01 10:03 2
26 JIND JIND JN 10:24 10:27 2
27 JNA JULANA 10:47 10:49 2
28 ROK ROHTAK JN 11:18 11:20 2
29 BGZ BAHADURGARH 11:48 11:50 2
30 SSB SHAKURBASTI 12:36 12:38 2
31 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:30 14:15 2
32 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:28 14:30 2
33 FDB FARIDABAD 14:56 14:58 2
34 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:12 18:17 2
35 DHO DHAULPUR 19:13 19:15 2
36 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:12 20:15 2
37 JHS JHANSI JN 21:35 21:45 2
38 BPL BHOPAL JN 01:40 01:50 3
39 ET ITARSI JN 03:30 03:35 3
40 NGP NAGPUR 08:30 08:40 3
41 SEGM SEVAGRAM 09:39 09:41 3
42 CD CHANDRAPUR 11:18 11:20 3
43 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:50 12:10 3
44 RDM RAMGUNDAM 13:51 13:52 3
45 WL WARANGAL 15:33 15:38 3
46 KMT KHAMMAM 17:07 17:08 3
47 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:05 19:20 3
48 TEL TENALI JN 19:46 19:48 3
49 OGL ONGOLE 21:11 21:13 3
50 NLR NELLORE 22:27 22:29 3
51 GDR GUDUR JN 23:41 23:43 3
52 RU RENIGUNTA JN 00:55 01:05 4
53 TPTY TIRUPATI 01:20 01:22 4
54 CTO CHITTOR 02:33 02:35 4
55 KPD KATPADI JN 03:33 03:35 4
56 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 05:03 05:05 4
57 SA SALEM JN 06:35 06:40 4
58 ED ERODE JN 08:05 08:15 4
59 TUP TIRUPPUR 08:58 09:00 4
60 CBE COIMBATORE JN 09:55 10:00 4
61 PGT PALAKKAD 11:05 11:10 4
62 OTP OTTAPPALAM 11:33 11:35 4
63 TCR THRISUR 12:42 12:45 4
64 AWY ALUVA 13:48 13:50 4
65 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 14:25 14:30 4
66 KTYM KOTTAYAM 15:40 15:43 4
67 TRVL TIRUVALLA 16:20 16:21 4
68 CNGR CHENGANNUR 16:31 16:33 4
69 KYJ KAYANKULAM 16:45 16:47 4
70 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:45 17:50 4
71 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 18:45 18:46 4
72 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 19:25 19:30 4
73 KZT KULITTHURAI 20:26 20:27 4
74 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 21:30 21:35 4
75 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 21:55 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP

  1. What is 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP runs Mon between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and KANYAKUMARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to KANYAKUMARI?
    16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 21:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP covers?
    16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP covers total distance of 3781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP?
    16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP?
    16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 72 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16318-SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 75 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), SAMBA(SMBX), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), TANDA URMAR(TDO), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KILA RAIPUR(QRP), AHMADGARH(AHH), MALERKOTLA(MET), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), SUNAM(SFM), LEHRA GAGA(LHA), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), UCHANA(UCA), BARSOLA(BZO), JIND JN(JIND), JULANA(JNA), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KULITTHURAI(KZT), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), KANYAKUMARI(CAPE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and H Nizamuddin
  2. Phillaur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Pathankot Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  5. Jalandhar Cant and H Nizamuddin
  6. Jind Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Kathua and H Nizamuddin
  8. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  9. Dhuri Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Udhampur and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System