Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16317 CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANYAKUMARI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 2342.98 miles / 3779 Kilometers in just 73 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP departs from KANYAKUMARI at 14:15 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Fri. it has total 71 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANYAKUMARI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16317 CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP CAPE SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI First 14:15 1
2 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 14:30 14:45 1
3 KZT KULITTHURAI 15:14 15:15 1
4 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 16:05 16:10 1
5 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:10 17:15 1
6 KYJ KAYANKULAM 17:50 17:52 1
7 CNGR CHENGANNUR 18:10 18:12 1
8 TRVL TIRUVALLA 18:22 18:23 1
9 KTYM KOTTAYAM 19:10 19:13 1
10 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:30 20:35 1
11 AWY ALUVA 20:55 20:57 1
12 TCR THRISUR 21:55 21:58 1
13 OTP OTTAPPALAM 23:13 23:15 1
14 PGT PALAKKAD 23:45 23:50 1
15 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:20 01:25 2
16 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:08 02:10 2
17 ED ERODE JN 03:15 03:30 2
18 SA SALEM JN 04:25 04:30 2
19 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:08 06:10 2
20 KPD KATPADI JN 07:23 07:25 2
21 CTO CHITTOR 08:06 08:08 2
22 TPTY TIRUPATI 09:33 09:35 2
23 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:50 10:00 2
24 GDR GUDUR JN 11:38 11:40 2
25 NLR NELLORE 12:05 12:06 2
26 OGL ONGOLE 13:44 13:45 2
27 TEL TENALI JN 15:05 15:06 2
28 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:10 16:25 2
29 KMT KHAMMAM 17:36 17:38 2
30 WL WARANGAL 19:40 19:45 2
31 RDM RAMGUNDAM 21:04 21:06 2
32 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:30 23:40 2
33 CD CHANDRAPUR 23:55 23:57 2
34 SEGM SEVAGRAM 01:35 01:36 3
35 NGP NAGPUR 02:45 02:55 3
36 ET ITARSI JN 07:20 07:30 3
37 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:15 09:20 3
38 JHS JHANSI JN 14:00 14:12 3
39 GWL GWALIOR JN. 15:30 15:35 3
40 DHO DHAULPUR 16:40 16:42 3
41 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:25 17:30 3
42 FDB FARIDABAD 19:59 20:01 3
43 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:40 21:10 3
44 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:40 00:10 4
45 SSB SHAKURBASTI 00:42 00:44 4
46 BGZ BAHADURGARH 01:00 01:02 4
47 ROK ROHTAK JN 01:37 01:40 4
48 JIND JIND JN 02:35 02:40 4
49 NRW NARWANA JN 03:06 03:08 4
50 TUN TOHANA 03:27 03:29 4
51 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:00 04:05 4
52 LHA LEHRA GAGA 04:22 04:24 4
53 SFM SUNAM 04:42 04:44 4
54 SAG SANGRUR 04:56 04:58 4
55 DUI DHURI JN 05:30 05:35 4
56 MET MALERKOTLA 05:48 05:50 4
57 AHH AHMADGARH 06:08 06:10 4
58 QRP KILA RAIPUR 06:28 06:30 4
59 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:00 07:10 4
60 PHR PHILLAUR JN 07:23 07:25 4
61 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:46 07:48 4
62 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:10 08:15 4
63 TDO TANDA URMAR 08:50 08:52 4
64 DZA DASUYA 09:06 09:08 4
65 MEX MUKERIAN 09:24 09:26 4
66 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:15 10:20 4
67 KTHU KATHUA 10:58 11:00 4
68 SMBX SAMBA 11:36 11:38 4
69 JAT JAMMU TAWI 13:00 13:10 4
70 UHP UDHAMPUR 14:10 14:15 4
71 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 15:20 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP

  1. What is 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP runs Fri between KANYAKUMARI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP from KANYAKUMARI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP from KANYAKUMARI at 14:15 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP covers?
    16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP covers total distance of 3779 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP?
    16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP?
    16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 73 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16317-CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 71 major stations i.e. KANYAKUMARI(CAPE), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), KULITTHURAI(KZT), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), LEHRA GAGA(LHA), SUNAM(SFM), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), AHMADGARH(AHH), KILA RAIPUR(QRP), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), SAMBA(SMBX), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  4. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  5. Ernakulam Town and New Delhi
  6. H Nizamuddin and Udhampur
  7. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  8. H Nizamuddin and Pathankot Cantt
  9. H Nizamuddin and Kathua
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System