Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16316 KCVL SBC EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16316-KCVL SBC EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 16316-KCVL SBC EXP. now in india.

Train number 16316-KCVL SBC EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 514.6 miles / 830 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

16316-KCVL SBC EXP. departs from KOCHUVELI at 16:45 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 08:35 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16316-KCVL SBC EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16316-KCVL SBC EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16316 KCVL SBC EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP KCVL SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 16:45 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:35 17:40 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:30 18:32 1
4 HAD HARIPAD 18:51 18:52 1
5 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 19:09 19:10 1
6 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 19:37 19:40 1
7 SRTL CHERTHALA 20:00 20:02 1
8 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 20:35 20:40 1
9 AWY ALUVA 21:15 21:17 1
10 TCR THRISUR 22:07 22:10 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 23:20 23:25 1
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 00:55 01:00 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 01:43 01:45 2
14 ED ERODE JN 02:40 02:45 2
15 SA SALEM JN 03:37 03:40 2
16 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 04:59 05:00 2
17 KPN KUPPAM 05:59 06:00 2
18 BWT BANGARAPET 06:33 06:35 2
19 WFD WHITEFIELD 07:26 07:27 2
20 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 07:33 07:35 2
21 BNC BANGALORE CANT 07:58 08:00 2
22 SBC KSR BENGALURU 08:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16316-KCVL SBC EXP.

  1. What is 16316-KCVL SBC EXP. train running status / running days?
    16316-KCVL SBC EXP. runs Daily between KOCHUVELI and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16316-KCVL SBC EXP. from KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU?
    16316-KCVL SBC EXP. from KOCHUVELI at 16:45 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 08:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16316-KCVL SBC EXP. covers?
    16316-KCVL SBC EXP. covers total distance of 830 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16316-KCVL SBC EXP.?
    16316-KCVL SBC EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16316-KCVL SBC EXP.?
    16316-KCVL SBC EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16316-KCVL SBC EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), WHITEFIELD(WFD), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Kochuveli and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Kollam Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Kochuveli and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Palakkad and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Salem Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Erode Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Eranakulam Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System