Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16315 SBC KCVL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16315-SBC KCVL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16315-SBC KCVL EXP now in india.

Train number 16315-SBC KCVL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 515.84 miles / 832 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

16315-SBC KCVL EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 17:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 09:05 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16315-SBC KCVL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16315-SBC KCVL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16315 SBC KCVL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP SBC KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 17:00 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 17:10 17:12 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 17:23 17:25 1
4 WFD WHITEFIELD 17:34 17:35 1
5 BWT BANGARAPET 18:08 18:10 1
6 KPN KUPPAM 18:39 18:40 1
7 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 19:54 19:55 1
8 SA SALEM JN 21:12 21:15 1
9 ED ERODE JN 22:25 22:30 1
10 TUP TIRUPPUR 23:13 23:15 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 00:10 00:15 2
12 PGT PALAKKAD 01:30 01:35 2
13 TCR THRISUR 02:57 03:00 2
14 AWY ALUVA 03:48 03:50 2
15 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 04:25 04:30 2
16 SRTL CHERTHALA 05:02 05:03 2
17 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 05:40 05:43 2
18 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 05:59 06:00 2
19 HAD HARIPAD 06:20 06:21 2
20 KYJ KAYANKULAM 06:40 06:42 2
21 QLN KOLLAM JN 07:30 07:35 2
22 KCVL KOCHUVELI 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16315-SBC KCVL EXP

  1. What is 16315-SBC KCVL EXP train running status / running days?
    16315-SBC KCVL EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16315-SBC KCVL EXP from KSR BENGALURU to KOCHUVELI?
    16315-SBC KCVL EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 17:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16315-SBC KCVL EXP covers?
    16315-SBC KCVL EXP covers total distance of 832 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16315-SBC KCVL EXP?
    16315-SBC KCVL EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16315-SBC KCVL EXP?
    16315-SBC KCVL EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16315-SBC KCVL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), WHITEFIELD(WFD), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Kochuveli
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Kochuveli
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Kochuveli
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Salem Junction
  5. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Krishnarajapurm and Whitefield
  7. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangarapet
  8. Salem Junction and Kochuveli
  9. Krishnarajapurm and Kochuveli
  10. Bangarapet and Kochuveli

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System