Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16314 CAN ERS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANNUR and ALAPPUZHA Stations. It covers total journey of 210.18 miles / 339 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS departs from KANNUR at 05:00 and arrives ALAPPUZHA at 13:05 Thu,Sat. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ERNAKULAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ERNAKULAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16314 CAN ERS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16314 CAN-ALLP EXPRESS CAN ALLP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAN KANNUR First 05:00 1
2 TLY THALASSERY 05:19 05:20 1
3 MAHE MAHE 05:29 05:30 1
4 BDJ VADAKARA 05:38 05:40 1
5 PYOL PAYYOLI 05:44 05:45 1
6 QLD QUILANDI 05:59 06:00 1
7 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:25 06:30 1
8 FK FEROK 06:44 06:45 1
9 VLI VALLIKUNNU 06:54 06:55 1
10 PGI PARPANANGADI 07:04 07:05 1
11 TA TANUR 07:14 07:15 1
12 TIR TIRUR 07:24 07:25 1
13 TUA TIRUNNAVAYA 07:34 07:35 1
14 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 07:44 07:45 1
15 PTB PATTAMBI 08:09 08:10 1
16 SRR SHORANUR JN 08:35 08:40 1
17 WKI WADAKANCHERI 09:13 09:14 1
18 TCR THRISUR 09:33 09:35 1
19 PUK PUDUKAD 09:49 09:50 1
20 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 10:01 10:02 1
21 CKI CHALAKUDI 10:09 10:10 1
22 AFK ANGAMALI 10:34 10:35 1
23 AWY ALUVA 10:45 10:47 1
24 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 11:08 11:10 1
25 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 11:35 11:40 1
26 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 13:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS

  1. What is 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS runs Thu,Sat between KANNUR and ALAPPUZHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS from KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA?
    16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS from KANNUR at 05:00 and arrives ALAPPUZHA at 13:05 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS covers?
    16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS covers total distance of 339 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS?
    16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS?
    16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16314-CAN ERS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), PAYYOLI(PYOL), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), VALLIKUNNU(VLI), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), PUDUKAD(PUK), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Quilandi and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Aluva and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Kozhikode and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Vadakara and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Shoranur Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Ferok and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Thrisur and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Kannur and Eranakulam Junction
  9. Kuttippuram and Eranakulam Junction
  10. Tirur and Eranakulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System