Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16313 ERS CAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALAPPUZHA and KANNUR Stations. It covers total journey of 210.18 miles / 339 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS departs from ALAPPUZHA at 14:55 and arrives KANNUR at 22:30 Thu,Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALAPPUZHA to KANNUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THALASSERY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THALASSERY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16313 ERS CAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16313 ALLP-CAN EXPRESS ALLP CAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALLP ALAPPUZHA First 14:55 1
2 SRTL CHERTHALA 15:18 15:19 1
3 TUVR TURAVUR 15:35 15:36 1
4 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 16:15 16:20 1
5 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 16:27 16:29 1
6 AWY ALUVA 16:48 16:50 1
7 AFK ANGAMALI 16:59 17:00 1
8 CKI CHALAKUDI 17:13 17:14 1
9 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 17:21 17:22 1
10 PUK PUDUKAD 17:34 17:35 1
11 TCR THRISUR 17:50 17:53 1
12 WKI WADAKANCHERI 18:08 18:09 1
13 SRR SHORANUR JN 18:45 18:50 1
14 PTB PATTAMBI 19:04 19:05 1
15 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 19:23 19:25 1
16 TUA TIRUNNAVAYA 19:31 19:32 1
17 TIR TIRUR 19:38 19:40 1
18 TA TANUR 19:49 19:50 1
19 PGI PARPANANGADI 19:59 20:00 1
20 FK FEROK 20:19 20:20 1
21 CLT KOZHIKKODE 20:35 20:40 1
22 QLD QUILANDI 20:59 21:00 1
23 PYOL PAYYOLI 21:11 21:12 1
24 BDJ VADAKARA 21:18 21:20 1
25 MAHE MAHE 21:29 21:30 1
26 TLY THALASSERY 21:43 21:45 1
27 CAN KANNUR 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS runs Thu,Sat between ALAPPUZHA and KANNURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS from ALAPPUZHA to KANNUR?
    16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS from ALAPPUZHA at 14:55 and arrives KANNUR at 22:30 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS covers?
    16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 339 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS?
    16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS?
    16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16313-ERS CAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), TURAVUR(TUVR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), PUDUKAD(PUK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), PAYYOLI(PYOL), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Alleppey and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ferok and Kannur
  3. Shoranur Junction and Kozhikode
  4. Alleppey and Shoranur Junction
  5. Aluva and Quilandi
  6. Shoranur Junction and Thalassery
  7. Shoranur Junction and Parpanangadi
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Thrisur
  9. Aluva and Tirur
  10. Thrisur and Thalassery

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System