Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16312-BIKANER EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1787.46 miles / 2883 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

16312-BIKANER EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 15:45 and arrives BIKANER JN at 21:50 Sat. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NOKHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NOKHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16312 KCVL-BKN EXPRESS KCVL BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 15:45 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:40 16:45 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 17:18 17:20 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 17:41 17:43 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 17:53 17:54 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 18:30 18:33 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:20 20:25 1
8 AWY ALUVA 20:45 20:47 1
9 TCR THRISUR 21:45 21:48 1
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
11 TIR TIRUR 23:28 23:30 1
12 CLT KOZHIKKODE 00:15 00:20 2
13 QLD QUILANDI 00:39 00:40 2
14 CAN KANNUR 01:40 01:45 2
15 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:08 03:10 2
16 MAJN MANGALORE JN 04:25 04:35 2
17 UD UDUPI 06:20 06:22 2
18 BYNR BYNDOOR 07:16 07:18 2
19 MRDW MURDESHWAR 07:48 07:50 2
20 KT KUMTA 08:30 08:32 2
21 MAO MADGAON 11:20 11:30 2
22 THVM THIVIM 12:20 12:22 2
23 KUDL KUDAL 13:08 13:10 2
24 RN RATNAGIRI 16:10 16:15 2
25 MNI MANGAON 19:08 19:10 2
26 PNVL PANVEL 21:20 21:25 2
27 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:10 23:20 2
28 BOR BOISAR 00:04 00:06 3
29 VAPI VAPI 01:00 01:02 3
30 ST SURAT 03:10 03:22 3
31 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 03:56 03:58 3
32 BRC VADODARA JN 05:04 05:14 3
33 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 07:25 3
34 MSH MAHESANA JN 09:06 09:08 3
35 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:50 10:56 3
36 ABR ABU ROAD 11:40 11:55 3
37 MJ MARWAR JN 14:45 14:50 3
38 PMY PALI MARWAR 15:15 15:20 3
39 LUNI LUNI JN 15:58 16:01 3
40 JU JODHPUR JN 16:30 16:40 3
41 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 18:21 18:26 3
42 NGO NAGAUR 19:11 19:16 3
43 NOK NOKHA 20:08 20:10 3
44 BKN BIKANER JN 21:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS

  1. What is 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16312-BIKANER EXPRESS runs Sat between KOCHUVELI and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI to BIKANER JN?
    16312-BIKANER EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 15:45 and arrives BIKANER JN at 21:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS covers?
    16312-BIKANER EXPRESS covers total distance of 2883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS?
    16312-BIKANER EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS?
    16312-BIKANER EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16312-BIKANER EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), BYNDOOR(BYNR), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), KUMTA(KT), MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), KUDAL(KUDL), RATNAGIRI(RN), MANGAON(MNI), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Vasai Road
  2. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Kochuveli and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Thivim and Vasai Road
  7. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Kottayam and Vasai Road
  9. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  10. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System