Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES now in india.

Train number 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1788.08 miles / 2884 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES departs from BIKANER JN at 21:40 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 02:50 Tue. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES BKN KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 21:40 1
2 NOK NOKHA 22:42 22:44 1
3 NGO NAGAUR 23:37 23:42 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 00:45 00:50 2
5 JU JODHPUR JN 02:45 03:00 2
6 LUNI LUNI JN 03:29 03:32 2
7 PMY PALI MARWAR 04:03 04:08 2
8 MJ MARWAR JN 05:10 05:12 2
9 ABR ABU ROAD 07:35 07:45 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 09:05 09:07 2
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 10:18 10:20 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 12:30 13:00 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 14:55 15:00 2
14 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 15:59 16:01 2
15 ST SURAT 16:50 17:00 2
16 VAPI VAPI 18:18 18:20 2
17 BOR BOISAR 19:18 19:20 2
18 BSR VASAI ROAD 20:30 20:40 2
19 PNVL PANVEL 22:00 22:05 2
20 MNI MANGAON 00:14 00:16 3
21 RN RATNAGIRI 02:50 02:55 3
22 KUDL KUDAL 04:50 04:52 3
23 THVM THIVIM 05:40 05:42 3
24 MAO MADGAON 07:25 07:35 3
25 KT KUMTA 09:38 09:40 3
26 MRDW MURDESHWAR 10:18 10:20 3
27 BYNR BYNDOOR 10:56 10:58 3
28 UD UDUPI 11:54 11:56 3
29 MAJN MANGALORE JN 13:40 13:50 3
30 KGQ KASARAGOD 14:28 14:30 3
31 CAN KANNUR 15:55 16:00 3
32 QLD QUILANDI 16:58 17:00 3
33 CLT KOZHIKKODE 17:30 17:35 3
34 TIR TIRUR 18:28 18:30 3
35 SRR SHORANUR JN 19:40 19:50 3
36 TCR THRISUR 20:48 20:51 3
37 AWY ALUVA 21:30 21:32 3
38 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 22:05 22:10 3
39 KTYM KOTTAYAM 23:10 23:13 3
40 TRVL TIRUVALLA 23:42 23:43 3
41 CNGR CHENGANNUR 23:53 23:55 3
42 KYJ KAYANKULAM 00:18 00:20 4
43 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:25 01:30 4
44 KCVL KOCHUVELI 02:50 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES

  1. What is 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES train running status / running days?
    16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES runs Tue between BIKANER JN and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES from BIKANER JN to KOCHUVELI?
    16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES from BIKANER JN at 21:40 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 02:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES covers?
    16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES covers total distance of 2884 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES?
    16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES?
    16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16311-BKN KCVL EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), MANGAON(MNI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KUDAL(KUDL), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO), KUMTA(KT), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), BYNDOOR(BYNR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Jodhpur Junction and Panvel
  4. Vasai Road and Kochuveli
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Pali Marwar and Panvel
  8. Surat and Panvel
  9. Palanpur Junction and Panvel
  10. Vapi and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System