Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16308 CAN ALLEPPEY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP now in india.

Train number 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANNUR and ALAPPUZHA Stations. It covers total journey of 210.18 miles / 339 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.

16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP departs from KANNUR at 05:00 and arrives ALAPPUZHA at 13:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHERTHALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHERTHALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16308 CAN ALLEPPEY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP CAN ALLP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAN KANNUR First 05:00 1
2 TLY THALASSERY 05:19 05:20 1
3 MAHE MAHE 05:29 05:30 1
4 BDJ VADAKARA 05:38 05:40 1
5 PYOL PAYYOLI 05:44 05:45 1
6 QLD QUILANDI 05:58 06:00 1
7 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:25 06:30 1
8 FK FEROK 06:44 06:45 1
9 VLI VALLIKUNNU 06:54 06:55 1
10 PGI PARPANANGADI 07:04 07:05 1
11 TA TANUR 07:14 07:15 1
12 TIR TIRUR 07:24 07:25 1
13 TUA TIRUNNAVAYA 07:34 07:35 1
14 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 07:44 07:45 1
15 PTB PATTAMBI 08:09 08:10 1
16 SRR SHORANUR JN 08:35 08:40 1
17 WKI WADAKANCHERI 09:13 09:14 1
18 TCR THRISUR 09:33 09:35 1
19 PUK PUDUKAD 09:49 09:50 1
20 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 10:01 10:02 1
21 CKI CHALAKUDI 10:09 10:10 1
22 AFK ANGAMALI 10:34 10:35 1
23 AWY ALUVA 10:45 10:47 1
24 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 11:08 11:10 1
25 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 11:35 11:40 1
26 TUVR TURAVUR 12:15 12:16 1
27 SRTL CHERTHALA 12:32 12:33 1
28 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 13:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP

  1. What is 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP train running status / running days?
    16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between KANNUR and ALAPPUZHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP from KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA?
    16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP from KANNUR at 05:00 and arrives ALAPPUZHA at 13:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP covers?
    16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP covers total distance of 339 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP?
    16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP?
    16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16308-CAN ALLEPPEY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), PAYYOLI(PYOL), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), VALLIKUNNU(VLI), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), PUDUKAD(PUK), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), TURAVUR(TUVR), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Quilandi and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Thalassery and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Kozhikode and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Vadakara and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Aluva and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Kannur and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Shoranur Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Ferok and Eranakulam Junction
  9. Kuttippuram and Eranakulam Junction
  10. Thrisur and Eranakulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System