Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16307 ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP now in india.

Train number 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALAPPUZHA and KANNUR Stations. It covers total journey of 210.18 miles / 339 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.

16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP departs from ALAPPUZHA at 14:55 and arrives KANNUR at 22:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALAPPUZHA to KANNUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THALASSERY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THALASSERY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16307 ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP ALLP CAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALLP ALAPPUZHA First 14:55 1
2 SRTL CHERTHALA 15:18 15:19 1
3 TUVR TURAVUR 15:35 15:36 1
4 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 16:15 16:20 1
5 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 16:27 16:29 1
6 AWY ALUVA 16:48 16:50 1
7 AFK ANGAMALI 16:59 17:00 1
8 CKI CHALAKUDI 17:13 17:14 1
9 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 17:21 17:22 1
10 PUK PUDUKAD 17:34 17:35 1
11 TCR THRISUR 17:50 17:53 1
12 WKI WADAKANCHERI 18:08 18:09 1
13 SRR SHORANUR JN 18:45 18:50 1
14 PTB PATTAMBI 19:04 19:05 1
15 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 19:23 19:25 1
16 TUA TIRUNNAVAYA 19:31 19:32 1
17 TIR TIRUR 19:38 19:40 1
18 TA TANUR 19:49 19:50 1
19 PGI PARPANANGADI 19:59 20:00 1
20 FK FEROK 20:19 20:20 1
21 CLT KOZHIKKODE 20:35 20:40 1
22 QLD QUILANDI 20:59 21:00 1
23 PYOL PAYYOLI 21:11 21:12 1
24 BDJ VADAKARA 21:18 21:20 1
25 MAHE MAHE 21:29 21:30 1
26 TLY THALASSERY 21:43 21:45 1
27 CAN KANNUR 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP

  1. What is 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP train running status / running days?
    16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between ALAPPUZHA and KANNURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP from ALAPPUZHA to KANNUR?
    16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP from ALAPPUZHA at 14:55 and arrives KANNUR at 22:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP covers?
    16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP covers total distance of 339 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP?
    16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP?
    16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16307-ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), TURAVUR(TUVR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), PUDUKAD(PUK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), PAYYOLI(PYOL), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Alleppey and Ernakulam Town
  2. Tirur and Quilandi
  3. Parpanangadi and Kannur
  4. Eranakulam Junction and Tirur
  5. Alleppey and Thalassery
  6. Tirur and Thalassery
  7. Parpanangadi and Thalassery
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Thalassery
  9. Aluva and Vadakara
  10. Quilandi and Thalassery

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System