Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16306 CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANNUR and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 174.84 miles / 282 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP departs from KANNUR at 14:35 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 20:30 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANNUR to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ERNAKULAM TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ERNAKULAM TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16306 CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16306 CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP CAN ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAN KANNUR First 14:35 1
2 TLY THALASSERY 14:53 14:55 1
3 MAHE MAHE 15:04 15:05 1
4 BDJ VADAKARA 15:13 15:15 1
5 CLT KOZHIKKODE 15:55 16:00 1
6 PGI PARPANANGADI 16:24 16:25 1
7 TA TANUR 16:34 16:35 1
8 TIR TIRUR 16:44 16:45 1
9 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 16:58 17:00 1
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 17:40 17:45 1
11 TCR THRISUR 18:33 18:35 1
12 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 18:59 19:00 1
13 CKI CHALAKUDI 19:07 19:08 1
14 AFK ANGAMALI 19:26 19:27 1
15 AWY ALUVA 19:43 19:45 1
16 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:15 20:16 1
17 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 20:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between KANNUR and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP from KANNUR to ERNAKULAM JN?
    16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP from KANNUR at 14:35 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 20:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP covers?
    16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 282 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP?
    16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP?
    16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16306-CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shoranur Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Thrisur and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Tirur and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Kozhikode and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Vadakara and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Thalassery and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Kuttippuram and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Aluva and Eranakulam Junction
  9. Parpanangadi and Aluva
  10. Kannur and Eranakulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System