Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16305 ERS CANNANORE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP now in india.

Train number 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and KANNUR Stations. It covers total journey of 174.84 miles / 282 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 06:45 and arrives KANNUR at 12:30 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to KANNUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THALASSERY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THALASSERY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16305 ERS CANNANORE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP ERS CAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 06:45 1
2 AWY ALUVA 07:08 07:10 1
3 AFK ANGAMALI 07:19 07:20 1
4 CKI CHALAKUDI 07:35 07:36 1
5 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 07:44 07:45 1
6 TCR THRISUR 08:07 08:10 1
7 SRR SHORANUR JN 08:50 08:55 1
8 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 09:23 09:25 1
9 TIR TIRUR 09:39 09:40 1
10 TA TANUR 09:48 09:50 1
11 PGI PARPANANGADI 09:58 10:00 1
12 CLT KOZHIKKODE 10:40 10:45 1
13 BDJ VADAKARA 11:18 11:20 1
14 MAHE MAHE 11:28 11:30 1
15 TLY THALASSERY 11:43 11:45 1
16 CAN KANNUR 12:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP

  1. What is 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP train running status / running days?
    16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP runs Daily between ERNAKULAM JN and KANNURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP from ERNAKULAM JN to KANNUR?
    16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP from ERNAKULAM JN at 06:45 and arrives KANNUR at 12:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP covers?
    16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP covers total distance of 282 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP?
    16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP?
    16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16305-ERS CANNANORE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Kuttippuram
  3. Eranakulam Junction and Parpanangadi
  4. Eranakulam Junction and Tirur
  5. Eranakulam Junction and Thalassery
  6. Eranakulam Junction and Kozhikode
  7. Eranakulam Junction and Thrisur
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Vadakara
  9. Eranakulam Junction and Kannur
  10. Kuttippuram and Kannur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System