Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16301 VENAD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16301-VENAD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16301-VENAD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16301-VENAD EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHORANUR JN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 204.6 miles / 330 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

16301-VENAD EXPRESS departs from SHORANUR JN at 14:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 22:30 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16301-VENAD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHORANUR JN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TRIVANDRUM PETT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TRIVANDRUM PETT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16301-VENAD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16301 VENAD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16301 VENAD EXPRESS SRR TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRR SHORANUR JN First 14:25 1
2 WKI WADAKANCHERI 14:46 14:47 1
3 TCR THRISUR 15:03 15:05 1
4 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 15:29 15:30 1
5 CKI CHALAKUDI 15:37 15:38 1
6 DINR DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F 15:42 15:43 1
7 AFK ANGAMALI 15:54 15:55 1
8 AWY ALUVA 16:08 16:10 1
9 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 16:42 16:44 1
10 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 17:10 17:20 1
11 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 17:38 17:39 1
12 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 17:59 18:00 1
13 ETM ETTUMANUR 18:27 18:28 1
14 KTYM KOTTAYAM 18:42 18:45 1
15 CGY CHANGANASERI 19:05 19:06 1
16 TRVL TIRUVALLA 19:16 19:17 1
17 CNGR CHENGANNUR 19:27 19:29 1
18 CYN CHERIYANAD 19:34 19:35 1
19 MVLK MAVELIKARA 19:40 19:41 1
20 KYJ KAYANKULAM 20:00 20:02 1
21 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 20:15 20:16 1
22 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 20:28 20:29 1
23 QLN KOLLAM JN 20:55 20:58 1
24 MYY MAYYANAD 21:08 21:09 1
25 PVU PARAVUR 21:12 21:13 1
26 VAK VARKALA 21:23 21:24 1
27 KVU KADAKAVUR 21:34 21:35 1
28 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 21:41 21:42 1
29 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 21:58 21:59 1
30 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16301-VENAD EXPRESS

  1. What is 16301-VENAD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16301-VENAD EXPRESS runs Daily between SHORANUR JN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16301-VENAD EXPRESS from SHORANUR JN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16301-VENAD EXPRESS from SHORANUR JN at 14:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 22:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16301-VENAD EXPRESS covers?
    16301-VENAD EXPRESS covers total distance of 330 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16301-VENAD EXPRESS?
    16301-VENAD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16301-VENAD EXPRESS?
    16301-VENAD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16301-VENAD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F(DINR), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), ETTUMANUR(ETM), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), CHERIYANAD(CYN), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KOLLAM JN(QLN), MAYYANAD(MYY), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), KADAKAVUR(KVU), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Thrisur and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Thrisur and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
  7. Kayankulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  8. Aluva and Eranakulam Junction
  9. Mavelikara and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System