Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16236 MYS TN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16236-MYS TN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16236-MYS TN EXP now in india.

Train number 16236-MYS TN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and TUTICORIN Stations. It covers total journey of 484.84 miles / 782 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

16236-MYS TN EXP departs from MYSORE JN at 18:00 and arrives TUTICORIN at 11:15 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16236-MYS TN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to TUTICORIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TUTI MELUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TUTI MELUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16236-MYS TN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16236 MYS TN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16236 MYS-TN EXP MYS TN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 18:00 1
2 PANP PANDAVAPURA 18:19 18:20 1
3 MYA MANDYA 18:39 18:40 1
4 MAD MADDUR 18:59 19:00 1
5 CPT CHANNAPATNA 19:19 19:20 1
6 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 19:29 19:30 1
7 KGI KENGERI 20:08 20:10 1
8 SBC KSR BENGALURU 21:00 21:15 1
9 BNC BANGALORE CANT 21:25 21:27 1
10 CRLM CARMELARAM 21:54 21:55 1
11 HSRA HOSUR 22:23 22:25 1
12 PCV PALAKKODU 23:29 23:30 1
13 DPJ DHARMAPURI 23:53 23:55 1
14 SA SALEM JN 02:02 02:05 2
15 ED ERODE JN 03:15 03:25 2
16 KMD KODUMUDI 03:59 04:00 2
17 PGR PUGALUR 04:14 04:15 2
18 KRR KARUR 04:52 04:55 2
19 DG DINDIGUL JN 06:10 06:15 2
20 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 06:34 06:35 2
21 SDN SHOLAVANDAN 06:49 06:50 2
22 MDU MADURAI JN 07:20 07:25 2
23 TDN TIRUPARANKNDRM 07:35 07:36 2
24 TMQ TIRUMANGALAM 07:45 07:46 2
25 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 08:06 08:07 2
26 SRT SATUR 08:29 08:30 2
27 CVP KOVILPATTI 08:51 08:52 2
28 KDU KADAMBUR 09:14 09:15 2
29 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 09:45 09:46 2
30 KLPM KAILASAPURAM 09:54 09:55 2
31 MVN MILAVITTAN 10:04 10:05 2
32 TME TUTI MELUR 10:12 10:13 2
33 TN TUTICORIN 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16236-MYS TN EXP

  1. What is 16236-MYS TN EXP train running status / running days?
    16236-MYS TN EXP runs Daily between MYSORE JN and TUTICORINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16236-MYS TN EXP from MYSORE JN to TUTICORIN?
    16236-MYS TN EXP from MYSORE JN at 18:00 and arrives TUTICORIN at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16236-MYS TN EXP covers?
    16236-MYS TN EXP covers total distance of 782 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16236-MYS TN EXP?
    16236-MYS TN EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16236-MYS TN EXP?
    16236-MYS TN EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16236-MYS TN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), PANDAVAPURA(PANP), MANDYA(MYA), MADDUR(MAD), CHANNAPATNA(CPT), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), KENGERI(KGI), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), CARMELARAM(CRLM), HOSUR(HSRA), PALAKKODU(PCV), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KODUMUDI(KMD), PUGALUR(PGR), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), SHOLAVANDAN(SDN), MADURAI JN(MDU), TIRUPARANKNDRM(TDN), TIRUMANGALAM(TMQ), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), KADAMBUR(KDU), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KAILASAPURAM(KLPM), MILAVITTAN(MVN), TUTI MELUR(TME), TUTICORIN(TN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mysore Junction and Bangalore Cant
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Madurai Junction
  3. Mandya and Bangalore Cant
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Salem Junction
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Kovilpatti
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Dindigul Junction
  7. Bangalore Cy Junction and Erode Junction
  8. Bangalore Cy Junction and Karur
  9. Bangalore Cy Junction and Maniyachchi Junction
  10. Bangalore Cy Junction and Satur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System