Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16235 TN MYS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16235-TN MYS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16235-TN MYS EXP now in india.

Train number 16235-TN MYS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TUTICORIN and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 484.84 miles / 782 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

16235-TN MYS EXP departs from TUTICORIN at 16:35 and arrives MYSORE JN at 09:45 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16235-TN MYS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TUTICORIN to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANDAVAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANDAVAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16235-TN MYS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16235 TN MYS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16235 TN-MYS EXP TN MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TN TUTICORIN First 16:35 1
2 TME TUTI MELUR 16:39 16:40 1
3 MVN MILAVITTAN 16:48 16:49 1
4 KLPM KAILASAPURAM 16:59 17:00 1
5 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 17:14 17:15 1
6 KDU KADAMBUR 17:25 17:26 1
7 CVP KOVILPATTI 17:47 17:48 1
8 SRT SATUR 18:09 18:10 1
9 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 18:36 18:37 1
10 TMQ TIRUMANGALAM 19:04 19:05 1
11 TDN TIRUPARANKNDRM 19:19 19:20 1
12 MDU MADURAI JN 19:45 19:50 1
13 SDN SHOLAVANDAN 20:09 20:10 1
14 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 20:24 20:25 1
15 DG DINDIGUL JN 21:15 21:20 1
16 KRR KARUR 22:30 22:35 1
17 PGR PUGALUR 22:54 22:55 1
18 KMD KODUMUDI 23:09 23:10 1
19 ED ERODE JN 00:00 00:10 2
20 SA SALEM JN 01:05 01:10 2
21 DPJ DHARMAPURI 02:48 02:50 2
22 PCV PALAKKODU 03:08 03:10 2
23 HSRA HOSUR 04:43 04:45 2
24 CRLM CARMELARAM 05:19 05:20 2
25 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 05:29 05:30 2
26 BNC BANGALORE CANT 05:38 05:40 2
27 SBC KSR BENGALURU 06:40 07:00 2
28 KGI KENGERI 07:17 07:18 2
29 BID BIDADI 07:34 07:35 2
30 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 07:48 07:50 2
31 CPT CHANNAPATNA 07:59 08:00 2
32 MAD MADDUR 08:13 08:15 2
33 MYA MANDYA 08:33 08:35 2
34 PANP PANDAVAPURA 09:04 09:05 2
35 MYS MYSORE JN 09:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16235-TN MYS EXP

  1. What is 16235-TN MYS EXP train running status / running days?
    16235-TN MYS EXP runs Daily between TUTICORIN and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16235-TN MYS EXP from TUTICORIN to MYSORE JN?
    16235-TN MYS EXP from TUTICORIN at 16:35 and arrives MYSORE JN at 09:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16235-TN MYS EXP covers?
    16235-TN MYS EXP covers total distance of 782 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16235-TN MYS EXP?
    16235-TN MYS EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16235-TN MYS EXP?
    16235-TN MYS EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16235-TN MYS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. TUTICORIN(TN), TUTI MELUR(TME), MILAVITTAN(MVN), KAILASAPURAM(KLPM), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KADAMBUR(KDU), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), TIRUMANGALAM(TMQ), TIRUPARANKNDRM(TDN), MADURAI JN(MDU), SHOLAVANDAN(SDN), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), PUGALUR(PGR), KODUMUDI(KMD), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), PALAKKODU(PCV), HOSUR(HSRA), CARMELARAM(CRLM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KENGERI(KGI), BIDADI(BID), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), CHANNAPATNA(CPT), MADDUR(MAD), MANDYA(MYA), PANDAVAPURA(PANP), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cant and Mandya
  2. Bangalore Cant and Mysore Junction
  3. Maniyachchi Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Salem Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Karur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Dindigul Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Satur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Erode Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Madurai Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Virudunagar Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System