Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP now in india.

Train number 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and MAYILADUTURAI J Stations. It covers total journey of 421.6 miles / 680 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP departs from MYSORE JN at 15:30 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 07:00 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUTRALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUTRALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP MYS MV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 15:30 1
2 MYA MANDYA 16:08 16:10 1
3 MAD MADDUR 16:29 16:30 1
4 KGI KENGERI 17:43 17:45 1
5 SBC KSR BENGALURU 18:20 19:00 1
6 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:12 19:14 1
7 CRLM CARMELARAM 19:37 19:38 1
8 HSRA HOSUR 20:03 20:05 1
9 DPJ DHARMAPURI 21:56 21:58 1
10 SA SALEM JN 23:42 23:45 1
11 ED ERODE JN 00:55 01:05 2
12 PGR PUGALUR 01:44 01:45 2
13 KRR KARUR 02:07 02:10 2
14 KLT KULITALAI 02:44 02:45 2
15 PLI PETTAIVAYATALAI 02:54 02:55 2
16 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 03:29 03:30 2
17 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:55 04:05 2
18 TRB TIRUVERUMBUR 04:20 04:21 2
19 BAL BUDALUR 04:35 04:36 2
20 TJ THANJAVUR 04:48 04:50 2
21 PML PAPANASAM 05:10 05:11 2
22 KMU KUMBAKONAM 05:43 05:45 2
23 ADT ADUTURAI 05:56 05:57 2
24 KTM KUTRALAM 06:07 06:08 2
25 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP

  1. What is 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP train running status / running days?
    16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP runs Daily between MYSORE JN and MAYILADUTURAI JStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP from MYSORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J?
    16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP from MYSORE JN at 15:30 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP covers?
    16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP covers total distance of 680 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP?
    16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP?
    16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16232-MAYILADUTARAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), MANDYA(MYA), MADDUR(MAD), KENGERI(KGI), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), CARMELARAM(CRLM), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), PUGALUR(PGR), KARUR(KRR), KULITALAI(KLT), PETTAIVAYATALAI(PLI), TIRCHRPALI FORT(TP), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), TIRUVERUMBUR(TRB), BUDALUR(BAL), THANJAVUR(TJ), PAPANASAM(PML), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), ADUTURAI(ADT), KUTRALAM(KTM), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mysore Junction and Bangalore Cant
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Salem Junction
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Thanjavur
  4. Mandya and Bangalore Cant
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Tiruverumbur
  6. Kengeri and Bangalore Cant
  7. Bangalore Cy Junction and Erode Junction
  8. Bangalore Cy Junction and Karur
  9. Karur and Mayiladuturai J
  10. Karur and Thanjavur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System