Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16231 MV MYSORE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MAYILADUTURAI J and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 421.6 miles / 680 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS departs from MAYILADUTURAI J at 17:45 and arrives MYSORE JN at 08:40 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MAYILADUTURAI J to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANDYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANDYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16231 MV MYSORE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16231 MV-MYSORE EXPRESS MV MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MV MAYILADUTURAI J First 17:45 1
2 KTM KUTRALAM 17:55 17:56 1
3 ADT ADUTURAI 18:07 18:08 1
4 KMU KUMBAKONAM 18:18 18:20 1
5 PML PAPANASAM 18:32 18:33 1
6 TJ THANJAVUR 19:05 19:10 1
7 BAL BUDALUR 19:24 19:25 1
8 TRB TIRUVERUMBUR 19:41 19:42 1
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 20:25 20:35 1
10 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 20:44 20:45 1
11 KLT KULITALAI 21:18 21:20 1
12 KRR KARUR 21:57 22:00 1
13 PGR PUGALUR 22:19 22:20 1
14 ED ERODE JN 23:30 23:40 1
15 SA SALEM JN 00:32 00:35 2
16 DPJ DHARMAPURI 02:14 02:15 2
17 HSRA HOSUR 03:43 03:45 2
18 CRLM CARMELARAM 04:21 04:22 2
19 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 04:44 04:45 2
20 BNC BANGALORE CANT 05:06 05:10 2
21 SBC KSR BENGALURU 05:50 06:00 2
22 KGI KENGERI 06:17 06:18 2
23 MYA MANDYA 07:28 07:30 2
24 MYS MYSORE JN 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS

  1. What is 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS runs Daily between MAYILADUTURAI J and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS from MAYILADUTURAI J to MYSORE JN?
    16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS from MAYILADUTURAI J at 17:45 and arrives MYSORE JN at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS covers?
    16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS covers total distance of 680 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS?
    16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS?
    16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16231-MV MYSORE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), KUTRALAM(KTM), ADUTURAI(ADT), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), PAPANASAM(PML), THANJAVUR(TJ), BUDALUR(BAL), TIRUVERUMBUR(TRB), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), TIRCHRPALI FORT(TP), KULITALAI(KLT), KARUR(KRR), PUGALUR(PGR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), CARMELARAM(CRLM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KENGERI(KGI), MANDYA(MYA), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cant and Mandya
  2. Bangalore Cant and Mysore Junction
  3. Erode Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Salem Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Thanjavur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Karur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Tiruchchirapali and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Mayiladuturai J and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Tiruchchirapali and Hosur
  10. Mayiladuturai J and Bangalore East

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System