Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16230 BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1676.48 miles / 2704 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 21:05 and arrives MYSORE JN at 02:50 Thu,Sat. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANDYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANDYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16230 BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16230 BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP BSB MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 21:05 1
2 MZP MIRZAPUR 22:43 22:45 1
3 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 00:30 00:32 2
4 STA SATNA 03:10 03:20 2
5 MYR MAIHAR 03:43 03:45 2
6 KTE KATNI 04:35 04:40 2
7 JBP JABALPUR 06:00 06:10 2
8 NU NARSINGHPUR 07:13 07:15 2
9 PPI PIPARIYA 08:13 08:15 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 09:40 09:50 2
11 KNW KHANDWA 13:40 13:45 2
12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:20 15:30 2
13 MMR MANMAD JN 18:00 18:05 2
14 KPG KOPARGAON 19:38 19:40 2
15 ANG AHMADNAGAR 22:10 22:13 2
16 DD DAUND JN 00:10 00:20 3
17 SUR SOLAPUR JN 04:15 04:25 3
18 GR GULBARGA 07:27 07:30 3
19 WADI WADI 08:10 08:15 3
20 YG YADGIR 08:53 08:55 3
21 KSN KRISHNA 09:23 09:25 3
22 RC RAICHUR 09:57 10:00 3
23 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 10:29 10:30 3
24 AD ADONI 10:53 10:55 3
25 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 11:55 12:10 3
26 BAY BELLARY JN 14:13 14:15 3
27 CTA CHITRADURG 18:28 18:30 3
28 DRU KADUR 20:08 20:10 3
29 ASK ARSIKERE JN 20:45 20:50 3
30 TK TUMKUR 22:28 22:30 3
31 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 23:33 23:35 3
32 SBC KSR BENGALURU 00:05 00:15 4
33 KGI KENGERI 00:32 00:33 4
34 MYA MANDYA 01:28 01:30 4
35 MYS MYSORE JN 02:50 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP runs Thu,Sat between VARANASI JN and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP from VARANASI JN to MYSORE JN?
    16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP from VARANASI JN at 21:05 and arrives MYSORE JN at 02:50 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2704 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP?
    16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP?
    16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16230-BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), CHITRADURG(CTA), KADUR(DRU), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KENGERI(KGI), MANDYA(MYA), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Raichur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Gulbarga and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Pipariya and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Manthralayam Road and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Kopargaon and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Wadi and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Itarsi Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Narsinghpur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Guntakal Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System