Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16229 MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1677.1 miles / 2705 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP departs from MYSORE JN at 07:20 and arrives VARANASI JN at 12:00 Tue,Thu. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MIRZAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MIRZAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16229 MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP MYS BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 07:20 1
2 MYA MANDYA 07:59 08:00 1
3 KGI KENGERI 09:14 09:15 1
4 SBC KSR BENGALURU 09:55 10:00 1
5 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 10:20 10:25 1
6 TK TUMKUR 11:18 11:20 1
7 ASK ARSIKERE JN 13:00 13:05 1
8 DRU KADUR 13:39 13:40 1
9 CTA CHITRADURG 15:33 15:35 1
10 BAY BELLARY JN 17:58 18:00 1
11 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 19:05 19:15 1
12 AD ADONI 20:13 20:15 1
13 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 20:49 20:50 1
14 RC RAICHUR 21:23 21:25 1
15 KSN KRISHNA 21:43 21:45 1
16 YG YADGIR 22:08 22:10 1
17 WADI WADI 00:10 00:15 2
18 GR GULBARGA 00:57 01:00 2
19 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:00 03:10 2
20 DD DAUND JN 06:25 06:35 2
21 ANG AHMADNAGAR 08:47 08:50 2
22 KPG KOPARGAON 10:58 11:00 2
23 MMR MANMAD JN 12:30 12:35 2
24 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:15 15:25 2
25 KNW KHANDWA 18:10 18:15 2
26 ET ITARSI JN 21:25 21:35 2
27 PPI PIPARIYA 22:33 22:35 2
28 NU NARSINGHPUR 23:43 23:45 2
29 JBP JABALPUR 01:20 01:30 3
30 KTE KATNI 02:35 02:40 3
31 MYR MAIHAR 03:32 03:34 3
32 STA SATNA 04:05 04:15 3
33 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 08:00 08:02 3
34 MZP MIRZAPUR 09:23 09:25 3
35 BSB VARANASI JN 12:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP runs Tue,Thu between MYSORE JN and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP from MYSORE JN to VARANASI JN?
    16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP from MYSORE JN at 07:20 and arrives VARANASI JN at 12:00 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2705 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP?
    16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP?
    16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16229-MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), MANDYA(MYA), KENGERI(KGI), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), CHITRADURG(CTA), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Varanasi Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  3. Mysore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  5. Jabalpur and Katni
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Adoni
  7. Bangalore Cy Junction and Gulbarga
  8. Bangalore Cy Junction and Guntakal Junction
  9. Mandya and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Bangalore Cy Junction and Kopargaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System