Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 808.48 miles / 1304 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 23:55 and arrives MYSORE JN at 06:00 Tue. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANDYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANDYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS SNSI MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 23:55 1
2 PB PUNTAMBA 00:15 00:40 2
3 BAP BELAPUR 01:00 01:02 2
4 ANG AHMADNAGAR 02:10 02:13 2
5 DD DAUND JN 04:10 04:20 2
6 KWV KURDUVADI 06:43 06:45 2
7 SUR SOLAPUR JN 08:35 08:45 2
8 NBL NIMBAL 09:59 10:00 2
9 BJP BIJAPUR 11:25 11:30 2
10 BGK BAGALKOT 13:19 13:20 2
11 GDG GADAG JN 15:48 15:50 2
12 KBL KOPPAL 16:54 16:55 2
13 HPT HOSPET JN 17:50 17:55 2
14 BAY BELLARY JN 19:18 19:20 2
15 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 20:15 20:20 2
16 ATP ANANTAPUR 21:28 21:30 2
17 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 22:55 23:00 2
18 HUP HINDUPUR 00:13 00:15 3
19 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 02:14 02:15 3
20 BNC BANGALORE CANT 02:53 02:55 3
21 SBC KSR BENGALURU 03:15 03:30 3
22 KGI KENGERI 03:47 03:48 3
23 MYA MANDYA 04:48 04:50 3
24 MYS MYSORE JN 06:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS

  1. What is 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS runs Tue between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to MYSORE JN?
    16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 23:55 and arrives MYSORE JN at 06:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS covers?
    16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1304 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS?
    16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS?
    16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), NIMBAL(NBL), BIJAPUR(BJP), BAGALKOT(BGK), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), HOSPET JN(HPT), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KENGERI(KGI), MANDYA(MYA), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Solapur Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Gadag Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Ahmadnagar and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Daund Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Dharmavaram Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Guntakal Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Belapur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Yelhanka Junction and Mandya

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System