Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16217 MYS SNSI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 808.48 miles / 1304 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS departs from MYSORE JN at 05:10 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 11:30 Mon. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNTAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNTAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS MYS SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 05:10 1
2 MYA MANDYA 05:43 05:45 1
3 KGI KENGERI 07:08 07:10 1
4 SBC KSR BENGALURU 07:55 08:15 1
5 BNC BANGALORE CANT 08:25 08:27 1
6 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 08:56 08:58 1
7 HUP HINDUPUR 10:13 10:15 1
8 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 12:20 12:25 1
9 ATP ANANTAPUR 13:09 13:10 1
10 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 14:20 14:25 1
11 BAY BELLARY JN 15:45 15:50 1
12 HPT HOSPET JN 16:55 17:00 1
13 KBL KOPPAL 17:31 17:32 1
14 GDG GADAG JN 18:59 19:00 1
15 BGK BAGALKOT 20:43 20:45 1
16 BJP BIJAPUR 00:05 00:10 2
17 NBL NIMBAL 00:29 00:30 2
18 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:00 03:10 2
19 KWV KURDUVADI 04:10 04:11 2
20 DD DAUND JN 06:25 06:35 2
21 ANG AHMADNAGAR 08:47 08:50 2
22 BAP BELAPUR 10:03 10:05 2
23 PB PUNTAMBA 10:43 10:45 2
24 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 11:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS

  1. What is 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS runs Mon between MYSORE JN and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS from MYSORE JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS from MYSORE JN at 05:10 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 11:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS covers?
    16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1304 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS?
    16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS?
    16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), MANDYA(MYA), KENGERI(KGI), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), HOSPET JN(HPT), KOPPAL(KBL), GADAG JN(GDG), BAGALKOT(BGK), BIJAPUR(BJP), NIMBAL(NBL), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), PUNTAMBA(PB), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mysore Junction and Yelhanka Junction
  2. Kengeri and Yelhanka Junction
  3. Mandya and Yelhanka Junction
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Guntakal Junction
  5. Solapur Junction and Daund Junction
  6. Kurduvadi and Daund Junction
  7. Gadag Junction and Kurduvadi
  8. Solapur Junction and Kurduvadi
  9. Bijapur and Solapur Junction
  10. Gadag Junction and Solapur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System