Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16210 AJMER EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16210-AJMER EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16210-AJMER EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16210-AJMER EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1432.82 miles / 2311 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

16210-AJMER EXPRESS departs from MYSORE JN at 18:30 and arrives AJMER at 17:40 Tue,Thu. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16210-AJMER EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16210-AJMER EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16210 AJMER EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16210 AJMER EXPRESS MYS AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 18:30 1
2 MYA MANDYA 19:08 19:10 1
3 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 19:49 19:50 1
4 SBC KSR BENGALURU 21:30 21:50 1
5 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 22:03 22:05 1
6 TK TUMKUR 23:03 23:05 1
7 TTR TIPTUR 00:05 00:06 2
8 ASK ARSIKERE JN 00:40 00:45 2
9 RRB BIRUR JN 01:28 01:30 2
10 DVG DAVANGERE 03:08 03:10 2
11 HRR HARIHAR 03:28 03:30 2
12 RNR RANIBENNUR 03:53 03:55 2
13 HVR HAVERI 04:23 04:25 2
14 UBL HUBLI JN 06:30 06:35 2
15 DWR DHARWAR 06:55 07:00 2
16 LD LONDA JN 08:20 08:25 2
17 BGM BELGAUM 09:35 09:40 2
18 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:40 12:45 2
19 SLI SANGLI 12:57 13:00 2
20 KRD KARAD 13:57 14:00 2
21 STR SATARA 15:02 15:05 2
22 PUNE PUNE JN 18:40 18:50 2
23 LNL LONAVALA 19:59 20:00 2
24 KJT KARJAT 20:48 20:50 2
25 KYN KALYAN JN 21:27 21:30 2
26 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:08 22:10 2
27 BSR VASAI ROAD 22:50 22:55 2
28 VAPI VAPI 00:50 00:52 3
29 BL VALSAD 01:13 01:18 3
30 ST SURAT 02:50 02:55 3
31 BH BHARUCH JN 03:47 03:49 3
32 BRC VADODARA JN 04:53 05:03 3
33 ANND ANAND JN 05:34 05:36 3
34 ND NADIAD JN 05:51 05:53 3
35 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:55 07:05 3
36 MSH MAHESANA JN 09:07 09:08 3
37 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:35 10:56 3
38 ABR ABU ROAD 11:40 11:55 3
39 SOH SIROHI ROAD 12:37 12:39 3
40 FA FALNA 13:28 13:30 3
41 MJ MARWAR JN 14:30 14:32 3
42 SOD SOJAT ROAD 14:51 14:53 3
43 BER BEAWAR 16:14 16:16 3
44 AII AJMER 17:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16210-AJMER EXPRESS

  1. What is 16210-AJMER EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16210-AJMER EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu between MYSORE JN and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16210-AJMER EXPRESS from MYSORE JN to AJMER?
    16210-AJMER EXPRESS from MYSORE JN at 18:30 and arrives AJMER at 17:40 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16210-AJMER EXPRESS covers?
    16210-AJMER EXPRESS covers total distance of 2311 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16210-AJMER EXPRESS?
    16210-AJMER EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16210-AJMER EXPRESS?
    16210-AJMER EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16210-AJMER EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), MANDYA(MYA), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cy Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  5. Satara and Vasai Road
  6. Sangli and Vasai Road
  7. Miraj Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Hubli Junction and Vasai Road
  9. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  10. Kalyan Junction and Ajmer Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System