Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16209 AII MYS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16209-AII MYS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1429.72 miles / 2306 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

16209-AII MYS EXPRESS departs from AJMER at 05:30 and arrives MYSORE JN at 06:00 Fri,Sun. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANDYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANDYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS AII MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 05:30 1
2 BER BEAWAR 06:18 06:20 1
3 SOD SOJAT ROAD 07:16 07:18 1
4 MJ MARWAR JN 07:38 07:40 1
5 FA FALNA 08:26 08:28 1
6 SOH SIROHI ROAD 09:22 09:24 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 10:13 10:23 1
8 PNU PALANPUR JN 11:50 11:52 1
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 13:07 13:09 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:30 14:40 1
11 ND NADIAD JN 15:38 15:39 1
12 ANND ANAND JN 15:59 16:01 1
13 BRC VADODARA JN 16:45 16:55 1
14 BH BHARUCH JN 17:41 17:42 1
15 ST SURAT 19:00 19:05 1
16 BL VALSAD 20:20 20:25 1
17 VAPI VAPI 20:49 20:52 1
18 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:40 23:45 1
19 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:08 00:10 2
20 KYN KALYAN JN 01:02 01:05 2
21 KJT KARJAT 01:58 02:00 2
22 LNL LONAVALA 02:42 02:45 2
23 PUNE PUNE JN 04:10 04:20 2
24 STR SATARA 07:12 07:15 2
25 KRD KARAD 08:07 08:10 2
26 SLI SANGLI 09:27 09:30 2
27 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:15 10:25 2
28 BGM BELGAUM 13:25 13:30 2
29 LD LONDA JN 14:15 14:17 2
30 DWR DHARWAR 15:53 15:55 2
31 UBL HUBLI JN 17:00 17:10 2
32 HVR HAVERI 18:25 18:27 2
33 RNR RANIBENNUR 19:08 19:10 2
34 HRR HARIHAR 19:33 19:35 2
35 DVG DAVANGERE 19:53 19:55 2
36 RRB BIRUR JN 21:33 21:35 2
37 ASK ARSIKERE JN 22:50 22:55 2
38 TTR TIPTUR 23:23 23:25 2
39 TK TUMKUR 01:08 01:10 3
40 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 02:30 02:35 3
41 MWM MALLESWARAM 02:43 02:45 3
42 SBC KSR BENGALURU 03:15 03:30 3
43 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 04:08 04:10 3
44 MYA MANDYA 04:48 04:50 3
45 MYS MYSORE JN 06:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS

  1. What is 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16209-AII MYS EXPRESS runs Fri,Sun between AJMER and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS from AJMER to MYSORE JN?
    16209-AII MYS EXPRESS from AJMER at 05:30 and arrives MYSORE JN at 06:00 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS covers?
    16209-AII MYS EXPRESS covers total distance of 2306 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS?
    16209-AII MYS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS?
    16209-AII MYS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16209-AII MYS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), MALLESWARAM(MWM), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), MANDYA(MYA), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  5. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  6. Palanpur Junction and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  8. Bharuch Junction and Kalyan Junction
  9. Vasai Road and Lonavala
  10. Valsad and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System