Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16188 ERS KIK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16188-ERS KIK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16188-ERS KIK EXP now in india.

Train number 16188-ERS KIK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and KARAIKAL Stations. It covers total journey of 365.18 miles / 589 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

16188-ERS KIK EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 22:15 and arrives KARAIKAL at 11:50 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16188-ERS KIK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to KARAIKAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16188-ERS KIK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16188 ERS KIK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16188 ERS-KIK EXP ERS KIK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 22:15 1
2 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 22:21 22:23 1
3 IPL IDAPPALLI 22:32 22:33 1
4 AWY ALUVA 22:48 22:50 1
5 AFK ANGAMALI 23:00 23:01 1
6 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 23:21 23:22 1
7 TCR THRISUR 00:02 00:05 2
8 WKI WADAKANCHERI 00:30 00:31 2
9 OTP OTTAPPALAM 01:08 01:10 2
10 PGT PALAKKAD 01:40 01:45 2
11 PTJ PODANUR JN 02:54 02:55 2
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 03:05 03:10 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 03:53 03:55 2
14 ED ERODE JN 04:55 05:05 2
15 KMD KODUMUDI 05:34 05:35 2
16 PGR PUGALUR 05:49 05:50 2
17 KRR KARUR 06:07 06:10 2
18 KLT KULITALAI 06:49 06:50 2
19 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 07:28 07:30 2
20 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 07:50 08:00 2
21 BAL BUDALUR 08:29 08:30 2
22 TJ THANJAVUR 08:43 08:45 2
23 NMJ NIDAMANGALAM 09:14 09:15 2
24 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 09:35 09:40 2
25 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 10:10 10:15 2
26 NCR NAGORE 10:30 10:32 2
27 KIK KARAIKAL 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16188-ERS KIK EXP

  1. What is 16188-ERS KIK EXP train running status / running days?
    16188-ERS KIK EXP runs Daily between ERNAKULAM JN and KARAIKALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16188-ERS KIK EXP from ERNAKULAM JN to KARAIKAL?
    16188-ERS KIK EXP from ERNAKULAM JN at 22:15 and arrives KARAIKAL at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16188-ERS KIK EXP covers?
    16188-ERS KIK EXP covers total distance of 589 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16188-ERS KIK EXP?
    16188-ERS KIK EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16188-ERS KIK EXP?
    16188-ERS KIK EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16188-ERS KIK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), IDAPPALLI(IPL), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), KODUMUDI(KMD), PUGALUR(PGR), KARUR(KRR), KULITALAI(KLT), TIRCHRPALI FORT(TP), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), BUDALUR(BAL), THANJAVUR(TJ), NIDAMANGALAM(NMJ), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT), NAGORE(NCR), KARAIKAL(KIK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Coimbatore Junction and Tiruchchirapali
  2. Palakkad and Tiruppur
  3. Podanur Junction and Karur
  4. Irinjalakuda and Coimbatore Junction
  5. Podanur Junction and Thanjavur
  6. Irinjalakuda and Erode Junction
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Tiruppur
  8. Podanur Junction and Tiruchchirapali
  9. Irinjalakuda and Karur
  10. Chalakudi and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System