Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16187 KIK ERSEXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16187-KIK ERSEXP Train running status

Where is my train 16187-KIK ERSEXP now in india.

Train number 16187-KIK ERSEXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KARAIKAL and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 366.42 miles / 591 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

16187-KIK ERSEXP departs from KARAIKAL at 16:10 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 06:40 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16187-KIK ERSEXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KARAIKAL to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ERNAKULAM TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ERNAKULAM TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16187-KIK ERSEXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16187 KIK ERSEXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16187 KIK-ERSEXP KIK ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KIK KARAIKAL First 16:10 1
2 NCR NAGORE 16:18 16:20 1
3 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 16:35 16:40 1
4 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 17:20 17:30 1
5 NMJ NIDAMANGALAM 17:54 17:55 1
6 TJ THANJAVUR 18:23 18:25 1
7 BAL BUDALUR 18:40 18:41 1
8 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 20:00 20:10 1
9 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 20:19 20:20 1
10 KLT KULITALAI 20:54 20:55 1
11 KRR KARUR 21:33 21:35 1
12 PGR PUGALUR 21:54 21:55 1
13 KMD KODUMUDI 22:09 22:10 1
14 ED ERODE JN 23:00 23:10 1
15 UKL UTTUKULI 23:39 23:40 1
16 TUP TIRUPPUR 23:55 23:57 1
17 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:25 01:30 2
18 PTJ PODANUR JN 01:54 01:55 2
19 PGT PALAKKAD 03:00 03:05 2
20 OTP OTTAPPALAM 03:33 03:35 2
21 WKI WADAKANCHERI 04:20 04:21 2
22 TCR THRISUR 04:37 04:40 2
23 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 05:00 05:01 2
24 CKI CHALAKUDI 05:08 05:09 2
25 AFK ANGAMALI 05:29 05:30 2
26 AWY ALUVA 05:40 05:42 2
27 IPL IDAPPALLI 05:55 05:56 2
28 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 06:08 06:10 2
29 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16187-KIK ERSEXP

  1. What is 16187-KIK ERSEXP train running status / running days?
    16187-KIK ERSEXP runs Daily between KARAIKAL and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16187-KIK ERSEXP from KARAIKAL to ERNAKULAM JN?
    16187-KIK ERSEXP from KARAIKAL at 16:10 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 06:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16187-KIK ERSEXP covers?
    16187-KIK ERSEXP covers total distance of 591 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16187-KIK ERSEXP?
    16187-KIK ERSEXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16187-KIK ERSEXP?
    16187-KIK ERSEXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16187-KIK ERSEXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. KARAIKAL(KIK), NAGORE(NCR), NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), NIDAMANGALAM(NMJ), THANJAVUR(TJ), BUDALUR(BAL), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), TIRCHRPALI FORT(TP), KULITALAI(KLT), KARUR(KRR), PUGALUR(PGR), KODUMUDI(KMD), ERODE JN(ED), UTTUKULI(UKL), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), IDAPPALLI(IPL), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  2. Karur and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Thanjavur and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  5. Aluva and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Coimbatore Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Ottappalam and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Tiruchchirapali and Eranakulam Junction
  9. Palakkad and Eranakulam Junction
  10. Palakkad and Thrisur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System