Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP now in india.

Train number 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GURUVAYUR and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 677.66 miles / 1093 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP departs from GURUVAYUR at 21:25 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:30 Daily. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAMBALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAMBALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP GUV MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GUV GURUVAYUR First 21:25 1
2 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 21:45 21:46 1
3 TCR THRISUR 21:50 21:53 1
4 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 22:14 22:15 1
5 CKI CHALAKUDI 22:23 22:24 1
6 AFK ANGAMALI 22:38 22:39 1
7 AWY ALUVA 22:53 22:55 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 23:15 23:17 1
9 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 23:40 23:45 1
10 SRTL CHERTHALA 00:30 00:31 2
11 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 00:47 00:50 2
12 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 01:05 01:06 2
13 HAD HARIPAD 01:29 01:30 2
14 KYJ KAYANKULAM 01:48 01:50 2
15 QLN KOLLAM JN 02:30 02:35 2
16 PVU PARAVUR 02:49 02:50 2
17 VAK VARKALA 03:00 03:01 2
18 KVU KADAKAVUR 03:10 03:11 2
19 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 03:16 03:17 2
20 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 2
21 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 04:20 04:21 2
22 KZT KULITTHURAI 04:42 04:43 2
23 ERL ERANIEL 05:10 05:11 2
24 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 05:45 05:55 2
25 AAY ARALVAYMOLI 06:14 06:15 2
26 VLY VALLIYUR 06:33 06:34 2
27 NNN NANGUNERI 06:45 06:46 2
28 TEN TIRUNELVELI 07:40 07:45 2
29 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 08:25 08:35 2
30 CVP KOVILPATTI 09:14 09:15 2
31 SRT SATUR 09:36 09:37 2
32 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 09:58 10:00 2
33 MDU MADURAI JN 11:15 11:20 2
34 SDN SHOLAVANDAN 11:39 11:40 2
35 DG DINDIGUL JN 12:19 12:20 2
36 MPA MANAPARAI 13:04 13:05 2
37 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 14:00 14:05 2
38 SRGM SRIRANGAM 14:24 14:25 2
39 ALU ARIYALUR 15:19 15:20 2
40 PNDM PENNADAM 15:43 15:44 2
41 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 16:08 16:10 2
42 VM VILLUPURAM JN 17:10 17:15 2
43 TMV TINDIVANAM 17:48 17:50 2
44 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 18:13 18:15 2
45 CGL CHENGALPATTU 19:08 19:10 2
46 TBM TAMBARAM 19:38 19:40 2
47 MBM MAMBALAM 19:58 20:00 2
48 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 20:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP

  1. What is 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP train running status / running days?
    16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP runs Daily between GURUVAYUR and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP from GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP from GURUVAYUR at 21:25 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP covers?
    16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP covers total distance of 1093 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP?
    16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP?
    16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. GURUVAYUR(GUV), PUNKUNNAM(PNQ), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), KADAKAVUR(KVU), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), KULITTHURAI(KZT), ERANIEL(ERL), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), ARALVAYMOLI(AAY), VALLIYUR(VLY), NANGUNERI(NNN), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), SHOLAVANDAN(SDN), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MANAPARAI(MPA), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), ARIYALUR(ALU), PENNADAM(PNDM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TINDIVANAM(TMV), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), MAMBALAM(MBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Alleppey and Chennai Egmore
  2. Aluva and Chennai Egmore
  3. Chalakudi and Chennai Egmore
  4. Thrisur and Chennai Egmore
  5. Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Egmore
  6. Shertalai and Chennai Egmore
  7. Irinjalakuda and Chennai Egmore
  8. Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  9. Varkala and Chennai Egmore
  10. Angamali and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System