Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP now in india.

Train number 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and GURUVAYUR Stations. It covers total journey of 677.66 miles / 1093 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:15 and arrives GURUVAYUR at 05:50 Daily. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to GURUVAYUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNKUNNAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNKUNNAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP MS GUV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 08:15 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 08:43 08:45 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 09:13 09:15 1
4 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 09:43 09:45 1
5 TMV TINDIVANAM 10:08 10:10 1
6 VM VILLUPURAM JN 10:50 10:55 1
7 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 11:31 11:33 1
8 PNDM PENNADAM 11:44 11:45 1
9 ALU ARIYALUR 12:13 12:15 1
10 SRGM SRIRANGAM 12:58 13:00 1
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 13:30 13:35 1
12 MPA MANAPARAI 13:59 14:00 1
13 DG DINDIGUL JN 14:48 14:50 1
14 SDN SHOLAVANDAN 15:15 15:16 1
15 KON KUDAL NAGAR 15:34 15:35 1
16 MDU MADURAI JN 16:05 16:15 1
17 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 16:53 16:55 1
18 SRT SATUR 17:14 17:15 1
19 CVP KOVILPATTI 17:34 17:35 1
20 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 18:24 18:25 1
21 TEN TIRUNELVELI 19:30 19:35 1
22 NNN NANGUNERI 20:19 20:20 1
23 VLY VALLIYUR 20:29 20:30 1
24 AAY ARALVAYMOLI 20:45 20:46 1
25 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 21:30 21:40 1
26 ERL ERANIEL 21:51 21:52 1
27 KZT KULITTHURAI 22:15 22:16 1
28 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 22:41 22:42 1
29 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 23:15 23:20 1
30 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 23:41 23:42 1
31 KVU KADAKAVUR 23:49 23:50 1
32 VAK VARKALA 00:01 00:02 2
33 PVU PARAVUR 00:15 00:16 2
34 QLN KOLLAM JN 00:30 00:35 2
35 KYJ KAYANKULAM 01:18 01:20 2
36 HAD HARIPAD 01:35 01:36 2
37 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 01:50 01:51 2
38 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 02:02 02:05 2
39 SRTL CHERTHALA 02:20 02:21 2
40 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 03:20 03:25 2
41 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 03:30 03:32 2
42 AWY ALUVA 03:50 03:52 2
43 AFK ANGAMALI 04:12 04:13 2
44 CKI CHALAKUDI 04:30 04:31 2
45 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 04:39 04:40 2
46 TCR THRISUR 05:00 05:03 2
47 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 05:06 05:07 2
48 GUV GURUVAYUR 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP

  1. What is 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP train running status / running days?
    16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI EGMORE and GURUVAYURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE to GURUVAYUR?
    16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:15 and arrives GURUVAYUR at 05:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP covers?
    16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP covers total distance of 1093 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP?
    16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP?
    16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16127-MS GURUVAYUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), TINDIVANAM(TMV), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), PENNADAM(PNDM), ARIYALUR(ALU), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), MANAPARAI(MPA), DINDIGUL JN(DG), SHOLAVANDAN(SDN), KUDAL NAGAR(KON), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), NANGUNERI(NNN), VALLIYUR(VLY), ARALVAYMOLI(AAY), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), ERANIEL(ERL), KULITTHURAI(KZT), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), KADAKAVUR(KVU), VARKALA(VAK), PARAVUR(PVU), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), PUNKUNNAM(PNQ), GURUVAYUR(GUV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  2. Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Town
  3. Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvattur
  4. Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirapali
  5. Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti
  7. Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Junction
  8. Maniyachchi Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  9. Kayankulam Junction and Ernakulam Town
  10. Alleppey and Ernakulam Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System