Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16126 JU MS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16126-JU MS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16126-JU MS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16126-JU MS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 1463.82 miles / 2361 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

16126-JU MS EXPRESS departs from JODHPUR JN at 21:35 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 16:25 Mon. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16126-JU MS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUDUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUDUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16126-JU MS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16126 JU MS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16126 JU MS EXPRESS JU MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 21:35 1
2 LUNI LUNI JN 22:03 22:05 1
3 PMY PALI MARWAR 22:37 22:42 1
4 MJ MARWAR JN 23:13 23:15 1
5 FA FALNA 00:22 00:24 2
6 SOH SIROHI ROAD 01:09 01:11 2
7 ABR ABU ROAD 02:03 02:13 2
8 PNU PALANPUR JN 03:22 03:27 2
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 04:18 04:20 2
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:35 07:00 2
11 BRC VADODARA JN 09:14 09:19 2
12 ST SURAT 11:20 11:30 2
13 NDB NANDURBAR 13:48 13:53 2
14 JL JALGAON JN 17:40 17:45 2
15 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:10 18:25 2
16 AK AKOLA JN 20:20 20:25 2
17 BD BADNERA JN 21:45 21:50 2
18 WR WARDHA JN 23:15 23:18 2
19 BPQ BALHARSHAH 02:10 02:20 3
20 WL WARANGAL 05:45 05:50 3
21 KMT KHAMMAM 07:28 07:30 3
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 09:20 09:35 3
23 NLR NELLORE 12:58 13:00 3
24 GDR GUDUR JN 13:53 13:55 3
25 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 16:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16126-JU MS EXPRESS

  1. What is 16126-JU MS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16126-JU MS EXPRESS runs Mon between JODHPUR JN and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16126-JU MS EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    16126-JU MS EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN at 21:35 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 16:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16126-JU MS EXPRESS covers?
    16126-JU MS EXPRESS covers total distance of 2361 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16126-JU MS EXPRESS?
    16126-JU MS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16126-JU MS EXPRESS?
    16126-JU MS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16126-JU MS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System