Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16125 MS JU JODHPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1465.06 miles / 2363 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 15:15 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 10:00 Sat. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUNI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUNI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16125 MS JU JODHPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16125 MS JU JODHPUR EXP MS JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 15:15 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 17:40 17:42 1
3 NLR NELLORE 18:06 18:08 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:00 22:10 1
5 KMT KHAMMAM 23:30 23:31 1
6 WL WARANGAL 01:18 01:20 2
7 BPQ BALHARSHAH 05:40 05:50 2
8 WR WARDHA JN 08:00 08:05 2
9 BD BADNERA JN 09:45 09:50 2
10 AK AKOLA JN 10:40 10:45 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 12:50 13:00 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 13:55 14:00 2
13 NDB NANDURBAR 16:50 16:55 2
14 ST SURAT 20:20 20:25 2
15 BRC VADODARA JN 22:11 22:16 2
16 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 00:20 00:50 3
17 MSH MAHESANA JN 02:15 02:17 3
18 PNU PALANPUR JN 04:08 04:10 3
19 ABR ABU ROAD 04:55 05:05 3
20 SOH SIROHI ROAD 05:47 05:49 3
21 FA FALNA 06:40 06:42 3
22 MJ MARWAR JN 08:05 08:10 3
23 PMY PALI MARWAR 08:35 08:40 3
24 LUNI LUNI JN 09:10 09:12 3
25 JU JODHPUR JN 10:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP

  1. What is 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP runs Sat between CHENNAI EGMORE and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE to JODHPUR JN?
    16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE at 15:15 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 10:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP covers?
    16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP covers total distance of 2363 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP?
    16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP?
    16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16125-MS JU JODHPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System