Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1289.6 miles / 2080 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS departs from LUCKNOWJN at 16:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:20 Mon,Thu. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16094 LJN - MAS EXPRESS LJN MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 16:20 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 17:55 18:05 1
3 ORAI ORAI 19:33 19:35 1
4 LAR LALITPUR 23:12 23:14 1
5 BINA BINA JN 01:05 01:10 2
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:00 03:10 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 05:25 05:30 2
8 GDYA GHORADONGRI 06:28 06:30 2
9 BZU BETUL 07:16 07:18 2
10 AMLA AMLA JN 07:44 07:46 2
11 MTY MULTAI 08:03 08:05 2
12 PAR PANDHURNA 08:48 08:50 2
13 NGP NAGPUR 10:35 10:45 2
14 SEGM SEVAGRAM 11:47 11:49 2
15 HGT HINGANGHAT 12:16 12:18 2
16 WRR WARORA 12:48 12:50 2
17 MJRI MAJRI JN 13:04 13:06 2
18 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:36 13:38 2
19 BPQ BALHARSHAH 14:30 14:40 2
20 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 15:39 15:41 2
21 BPA BELAMPALLI 16:09 16:10 2
22 MCI MANCHERAL 16:25 16:26 2
23 RDM RAMGUNDAM 16:36 16:37 2
24 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 16:50 16:51 2
25 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 17:19 17:20 2
26 WL WARANGAL 18:38 18:43 2
27 KDM KESAMUDRAM 19:17 19:18 2
28 MABD MAHBUBABAD 19:29 19:30 2
29 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 20:00 20:01 2
30 KMT KHAMMAM 20:18 20:20 2
31 YP ERRUPALEM 21:15 21:16 2
32 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:40 01:00 3
33 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 01:55 01:57 3
34 TEL TENALI JN 03:04 03:05 3
35 NDO NIDUBROLU 03:23 03:24 3
36 BPP BAPATLA 03:43 03:44 3
37 CLX CHIRALA 03:56 03:57 3
38 OGL ONGOLE 04:41 04:42 3
39 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 05:05 05:06 3
40 KVZ KAVALI 05:29 05:30 3
41 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 05:43 05:44 3
42 NLR NELLORE 06:16 06:17 3
43 GDR GUDUR JN 07:35 07:40 3
44 NYP NAYADUPETA 08:03 08:05 3
45 SPE SULLURUPETA 08:28 08:30 3
46 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 10:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS

  1. What is 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu between LUCKNOWJN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN at 16:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:20 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS covers?
    16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS covers total distance of 2080 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS?
    16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS?
    16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16094-LJN MAS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARORA(WRR), MAJRI JN(MJRI), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), WARANGAL(WL), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), ERRUPALEM(YP), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  2. Bhopal Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Lucknow Ne and Bhopal Junction
  4. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  6. Nellore and Chennai Central
  7. Chirala and Chennai Central
  8. Nidubrolu and Chennai Central
  9. Kavali and Chennai Central
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System