Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16093 MAS LJN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 1290.84 miles / 2082 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:15 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 20:40 Tue,Sat. it has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16093 MAS LJN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16093 MAS-LJN EXPRESS MAS LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 05:15 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 06:28 06:30 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 06:53 06:55 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 08:15 08:17 1
5 NLR NELLORE 08:42 08:43 1
6 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 09:09 09:10 1
7 KVZ KAVALI 09:27 09:28 1
8 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 09:53 09:54 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 10:25 10:26 1
10 CLX CHIRALA 11:00 11:01 1
11 BPP BAPATLA 11:13 11:14 1
12 NDO NIDUBROLU 11:37 11:38 1
13 TEL TENALI JN 12:19 12:20 1
14 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 12:50 12:52 1
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:30 14:50 1
16 YP ERRUPALEM 15:39 15:40 1
17 KMT KHAMMAM 16:24 16:25 1
18 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 16:49 16:50 1
19 MABD MAHBUBABAD 17:07 17:08 1
20 KDM KESAMUDRAM 17:17 17:18 1
21 WL WARANGAL 18:03 18:08 1
22 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 18:59 19:00 1
23 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 19:24 19:25 1
24 RDM RAMGUNDAM 19:42 19:43 1
25 MCI MANCHERAL 19:59 20:00 1
26 BPA BELAMPALLI 20:14 20:15 1
27 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 20:49 20:50 1
28 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:40 22:50 1
29 CD CHANDRAPUR 23:08 23:09 1
30 MJRI MAJRI JN 23:39 23:40 1
31 WRR WARORA 23:52 23:53 1
32 HGT HINGANGHAT 00:24 00:25 2
33 SEGM SEVAGRAM 01:09 01:10 2
34 NGP NAGPUR 02:35 02:45 2
35 PAR PANDHURNA 04:04 04:05 2
36 MTY MULTAI 04:49 04:50 2
37 AMLA AMLA JN 05:15 05:17 2
38 BZU BETUL 05:34 05:35 2
39 GDYA GHORADONGRI 06:14 06:15 2
40 ET ITARSI JN 08:00 08:10 2
41 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:45 09:50 2
42 BINA BINA JN 12:30 12:35 2
43 LAR LALITPUR 13:27 13:29 2
44 JHS JHANSI JN 14:45 14:57 2
45 ORAI ORAI 16:30 16:35 2
46 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:05 19:15 2
47 LJN LUCKNOWJN 20:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS

  1. What is 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between CHENNAI CENTRAL and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to LUCKNOWJN?
    16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:15 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 20:40 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS covers?
    16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS covers total distance of 2082 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS?
    16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS?
    16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16093-MAS LJN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 47 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ERRUPALEM(YP), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), WARANGAL(WL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), MAJRI JN(MJRI), WARORA(WRR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  2. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  3. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  4. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  5. Bhopal Junction and Lucknow Ne
  6. Chennai Central and Nellore
  7. Chennai Central and Tenali Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Warangal
  9. Ramgundam and Nagpur
  10. Chennai Central and Bapatla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System