Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16032 SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1777.54 miles / 2867 Kilometers in just 60 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.

16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:20 Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 82 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16032 SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS SVDK MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 21:55 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 22:23 22:25 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 23:35 23:45 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 00:15 00:17 2
5 KTHU KATHUA 00:58 01:00 2
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:33 01:38 2
7 MEX MUKERIAN 02:11 02:13 2
8 DZA DASUYA 02:29 02:31 2
9 TDO TANDA URMAR 02:47 02:49 2
10 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:45 03:50 2
11 PGW PHAGWARA JN 04:03 04:05 2
12 PHR PHILLAUR JN 04:24 04:26 2
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:00 05:15 2
14 QRP KILA RAIPUR 05:32 05:34 2
15 AHH AHMADGARH 05:43 05:45 2
16 MET MALERKOTLA 06:13 06:15 2
17 DUI DHURI JN 06:35 07:00 2
18 SAG SANGRUR 07:15 07:17 2
19 SFM SUNAM 07:40 07:42 2
20 LHA LEHRA GAGA 08:00 08:02 2
21 JHL JAKHAL JN 08:45 08:50 2
22 TUN TOHANA 09:01 09:03 2
23 NRW NARWANA JN 09:28 09:30 2
24 UCA UCHANA 09:49 09:51 2
25 BZO BARSOLA 10:01 10:03 2
26 JIND JIND JN 10:24 10:27 2
27 JNA JULANA 10:47 10:49 2
28 ROK ROHTAK JN 11:18 11:20 2
29 BGZ BAHADURGARH 11:45 11:50 2
30 SSB SHAKURBASTI 12:36 12:38 2
31 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:30 14:15 2
32 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:28 14:30 2
33 FDB FARIDABAD 14:56 14:58 2
34 MTJ MATHURA JN 17:02 17:07 2
35 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:12 18:17 2
36 MRA MORENA 19:30 19:32 2
37 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:12 20:15 2
38 JHS JHANSI JN 21:35 21:45 2
39 BAB BABINA 22:08 22:10 2
40 BINA BINA JN 01:05 01:10 3
41 SCI SANCHI 02:13 02:15 3
42 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:00 03:10 3
43 ET ITARSI JN 05:25 05:30 3
44 GDYA GHORADONGRI 06:28 06:30 3
45 BZU BETUL 07:15 07:18 3
46 AMLA AMLA JN 07:44 07:46 3
47 MTY MULTAI 08:03 08:05 3
48 PAR PANDHURNA 08:48 08:50 3
49 NGP NAGPUR 10:35 10:45 3
50 SEGM SEVAGRAM 11:47 11:49 3
51 HGT HINGANGHAT 12:16 12:18 3
52 WRR WARORA 12:48 12:50 3
53 MJRI MAJRI JN 13:04 13:06 3
54 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:35 13:38 3
55 BPQ BALHARSHAH 14:30 14:40 3
56 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 15:39 15:41 3
57 BPA BELAMPALLI 16:09 16:10 3
58 MCI MANCHERAL 16:25 16:26 3
59 RDM RAMGUNDAM 16:36 16:37 3
60 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 16:50 16:51 3
61 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 17:19 17:20 3
62 WL WARANGAL 18:38 18:43 3
63 KDM KESAMUDRAM 19:17 19:18 3
64 MABD MAHBUBABAD 19:29 19:30 3
65 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 20:00 20:01 3
66 KMT KHAMMAM 20:18 20:20 3
67 MDR MADHIRA 20:49 20:50 3
68 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:40 01:00 4
69 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 01:55 01:57 4
70 TEL TENALI JN 03:04 03:05 4
71 NDO NIDUBROLU 03:22 03:24 4
72 BPP BAPATLA 03:42 03:44 4
73 CLX CHIRALA 03:55 03:57 4
74 OGL ONGOLE 04:40 04:42 4
75 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 05:04 05:06 4
76 KVZ KAVALI 05:28 05:30 4
77 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 05:42 05:44 4
78 NLR NELLORE 06:15 06:17 4
79 GDR GUDUR JN 07:35 07:40 4
80 NYP NAYADUPETA 08:03 08:05 4
81 SPE SULLURUPETA 08:28 08:30 4
82 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 10:20 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri,Sat between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:20 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS covers?
    16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 2867 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS?
    16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS?
    16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 60 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16032-SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 82 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), SAMBA(SMBX), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), TANDA URMAR(TDO), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KILA RAIPUR(QRP), AHMADGARH(AHH), MALERKOTLA(MET), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), SUNAM(SFM), LEHRA GAGA(LHA), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), UCHANA(UCA), BARSOLA(BZO), JIND JN(JIND), JULANA(JNA), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), BINA JN(BINA), SANCHI(SCI), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARORA(WRR), MAJRI JN(MJRI), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), WARANGAL(WL), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and H Nizamuddin
  2. Phillaur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Jalandhar Cant and H Nizamuddin
  4. Pathankot Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  5. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  7. Bhopal Junction and Chennai Central
  8. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  9. Rohtak Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Dhuri Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System