Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16031 MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1777.54 miles / 2867 Kilometers in just 58 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sun.

16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:15 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Wed,Thu,Sun. it has total 81 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16031 MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS MAS SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 05:15 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 06:28 06:30 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 06:53 06:55 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 08:15 08:17 1
5 NLR NELLORE 08:42 08:43 1
6 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 09:09 09:10 1
7 KVZ KAVALI 09:27 09:28 1
8 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 09:53 09:54 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 10:25 10:26 1
10 CLX CHIRALA 11:00 11:01 1
11 BPP BAPATLA 11:13 11:14 1
12 NDO NIDUBROLU 11:37 11:38 1
13 TEL TENALI JN 12:19 12:20 1
14 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 12:50 12:52 1
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:30 14:55 1
16 MDR MADHIRA 15:49 15:50 1
17 KMT KHAMMAM 16:24 16:25 1
18 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 16:49 16:50 1
19 MABD MAHBUBABAD 17:07 17:08 1
20 KDM KESAMUDRAM 17:17 17:18 1
21 WL WARANGAL 18:03 18:08 1
22 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 18:59 19:00 1
23 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 19:24 19:25 1
24 RDM RAMGUNDAM 19:42 19:43 1
25 MCI MANCHERAL 19:59 20:00 1
26 BPA BELAMPALLI 20:14 20:15 1
27 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 20:49 20:50 1
28 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:40 22:50 1
29 CD CHANDRAPUR 23:08 23:09 1
30 MJRI MAJRI JN 23:39 23:40 1
31 WRR WARORA 23:52 23:53 1
32 HGT HINGANGHAT 00:24 00:25 2
33 SEGM SEVAGRAM 01:09 01:10 2
34 NGP NAGPUR 02:35 02:45 2
35 PAR PANDHURNA 04:04 04:05 2
36 MTY MULTAI 04:49 04:50 2
37 AMLA AMLA JN 05:15 05:17 2
38 BZU BETUL 05:34 05:35 2
39 GDYA GHORADONGRI 06:14 06:15 2
40 ET ITARSI JN 08:00 08:10 2
41 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:45 09:50 2
42 SCI SANCHI 10:21 10:23 2
43 BINA BINA JN 12:30 12:35 2
44 BAB BABINA 14:05 14:07 2
45 JHS JHANSI JN 14:45 14:55 2
46 GWL GWALIOR JN. 16:10 16:15 2
47 MRA MORENA 16:40 16:42 2
48 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:25 18:30 2
49 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:55 20:00 2
50 FDB FARIDABAD 21:39 21:41 2
51 TKD TUGLAKABAD 21:53 21:55 2
52 OKA OKHLA 22:06 22:07 2
53 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 22:15 22:35 2
54 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:00 00:10 3
55 SSB SHAKURBASTI 00:42 00:44 3
56 BGZ BAHADURGARH 01:00 01:02 3
57 ROK ROHTAK JN 01:37 01:40 3
58 JIND JIND JN 02:35 02:40 3
59 NRW NARWANA JN 03:06 03:08 3
60 TUN TOHANA 03:27 03:29 3
61 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:00 04:05 3
62 LHA LEHRA GAGA 04:22 04:24 3
63 SFM SUNAM 04:42 04:44 3
64 SAG SANGRUR 04:56 04:58 3
65 DUI DHURI JN 05:30 05:35 3
66 MET MALERKOTLA 05:48 05:50 3
67 AHH AHMADGARH 06:08 06:10 3
68 QRP KILA RAIPUR 06:28 06:30 3
69 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:00 07:10 3
70 PHR PHILLAUR JN 07:23 07:25 3
71 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:46 07:48 3
72 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:10 08:15 3
73 TDO TANDA URMAR 08:50 08:52 3
74 DZA DASUYA 09:06 09:08 3
75 MEX MUKERIAN 09:24 09:26 3
76 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:15 10:20 3
77 KTHU KATHUA 10:58 11:00 3
78 SMBX SAMBA 11:36 11:38 3
79 JAT JAMMU TAWI 13:00 13:10 3
80 UHP UDHAMPUR 14:10 14:15 3
81 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 15:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sun between CHENNAI CENTRAL and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:15 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS covers?
    16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 2867 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS?
    16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS?
    16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 58 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16031-MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 81 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), WARANGAL(WL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), MAJRI JN(MJRI), WARORA(WRR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SANCHI(SCI), BINA JN(BINA), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), OKHLA(OKA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), LEHRA GAGA(LHA), SUNAM(SFM), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), AHMADGARH(AHH), KILA RAIPUR(QRP), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), SAMBA(SMBX), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Chennai Central and New Delhi
  3. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  4. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  5. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  6. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  8. H Nizamuddin and Pathankot Cantt
  9. Tuglakabad and New Delhi
  10. Chennai Central and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System