Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16004 NSL MAS WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARSOL and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 850.02 miles / 1371 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP departs from NAGARSOL at 13:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:45 Mon. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARSOL to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16004 NSL MAS WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP NSL MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NSL NAGARSOL First 13:30 1
2 AWB AURANGABAD 14:45 14:50 1
3 J JALNA 15:48 15:50 1
4 PBN PARBHANI JN 17:35 17:40 1
5 PAU PURNA JN 18:20 18:25 1
6 NED NANDED 19:25 19:30 1
7 MUE MUDKHED 20:03 20:05 1
8 BSX BASAR 21:09 21:10 1
9 NZB NIZAMABAD 21:38 21:40 1
10 KMC KAMAREDDI 22:27 22:28 1
11 MJF MALKAJGIRI 00:19 00:20 2
12 KCG KACHEGUDA 01:25 01:35 2
13 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 03:07 03:09 2
14 GWD GADWAL 04:30 04:31 2
15 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 05:45 05:47 2
16 DHNE DHONE 07:00 07:05 2
17 GY GOOTY 08:08 08:10 2
18 TU TADIPATRI 08:50 08:52 2
19 YA YERRAGUNTLA 09:56 09:58 2
20 HX CUDDAPAH 10:38 10:40 2
21 RJP RAZAMPETA 11:26 11:28 2
22 RU RENIGUNTA JN 13:20 13:30 2
23 PUT PUTTUR 13:53 13:55 2
24 TRT TIRUTTANI 14:18 14:20 2
25 AJJ ARAKKONAM 14:50 14:55 2
26 PER PERAMBUR 15:43 15:45 2
27 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP

  1. What is 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP runs Mon between NAGARSOL and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP from NAGARSOL to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP from NAGARSOL at 13:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP covers?
    16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP covers total distance of 1371 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP?
    16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP?
    16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16004-NSL MAS WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. NAGARSOL(NSL), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RAZAMPETA(RJP), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), PUTTUR(PUT), TIRUTTANI(TRT), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Purna Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Parbhani Junction and Kacheguda
  3. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  4. Cuddapah and Chennai Central
  5. Kacheguda and Renigunta Junction
  6. Nagarsol and Kacheguda
  7. Jalna and Kacheguda
  8. Aurangabad and Kacheguda
  9. Tiruttani and Chennai Central
  10. Kacheguda and Cuddapah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System