Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16003 MAS NSL WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NAGARSOL Stations. It covers total journey of 850.64 miles / 1372 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:10 and arrives NAGARSOL at 11:55 Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGARSOL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AURANGABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AURANGABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16003 MAS NSL WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP MAS NSL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 09:10 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 10:13 10:15 1
3 TRT TIRUTTANI 10:33 10:35 1
4 PUT PUTTUR 11:03 11:05 1
5 RU RENIGUNTA JN 11:30 11:35 1
6 RJP RAZAMPETA 12:39 12:40 1
7 HX CUDDAPAH 13:33 13:35 1
8 YA YERRAGUNTLA 14:09 14:10 1
9 TU TADIPATRI 15:09 15:10 1
10 GY GOOTY 15:59 16:00 1
11 DHNE DHONE 17:14 17:15 1
12 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 18:05 18:07 1
13 GWD GADWAL 19:12 19:13 1
14 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 20:59 21:00 1
15 KCG KACHEGUDA 23:25 23:40 1
16 MJF MALKAJGIRI 00:24 00:25 2
17 KMC KAMAREDDI 01:45 01:46 2
18 NZB NIZAMABAD 03:08 03:10 2
19 BSX BASAR 03:42 03:43 2
20 MUE MUDKHED 04:45 04:47 2
21 NED NANDED 05:10 05:15 2
22 PAU PURNA JN 05:53 05:55 2
23 PBN PARBHANI JN 06:28 06:30 2
24 J JALNA 08:13 08:15 2
25 AWB AURANGABAD 09:40 09:45 2
26 NSL NAGARSOL 11:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP

  1. What is 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP runs Sun between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NAGARSOLStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGARSOL?
    16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:10 and arrives NAGARSOL at 11:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP covers?
    16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP covers total distance of 1372 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP?
    16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP?
    16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16003-MAS NSL WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUTTANI(TRT), PUTTUR(PUT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), NAGARSOL(NSL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Kacheguda
  2. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  3. Chennai Central and Tiruttani
  4. Kacheguda and Aurangabad
  5. Chennai Central and Kacheguda
  6. Kacheguda and Nagarsol
  7. Kacheguda and Parbhani Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Renigunta Junction
  9. Kacheguda and Basar
  10. Kacheguda and Jalna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System