Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15942 DBRG JAJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and JHAJHA Stations. It covers total journey of 1060.82 miles / 1711 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS departs from DIBRUGARH at 05:30 and arrives JHAJHA at 17:50 Thu. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to JHAJHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JASIDIH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JASIDIH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15942 DBRG JAJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS DBRG JAJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 05:30 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 06:25 06:35 1
3 MXN MARIANI JN 09:10 09:20 1
4 DMV DIMAPUR 11:25 11:35 1
5 DPU DIPHU 12:11 12:13 1
6 LMG LUMDING JN 12:55 13:05 1
7 LKA LANKA 13:38 13:40 1
8 GHY GUWAHATI 17:00 17:40 1
9 KYQ KAMAKHYA 17:55 18:00 1
10 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 19:58 20:00 1
11 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 20:55 21:00 1
12 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 21:46 21:48 1
13 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 22:25 22:30 1
14 DLO DALGAON 23:55 23:57 1
15 NMZ NEW MAL JN 01:08 01:10 2
16 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 02:45 02:50 2
17 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:10 03:25 2
18 KNE KISHANGANJ 04:30 04:35 2
19 BOE BARSOI JN 05:18 05:20 2
20 MLDT MALDA TOWN 07:35 07:50 2
21 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 08:22 08:24 2
22 PKR PAKAUR 09:08 09:09 2
23 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:08 10:13 2
24 SNT SAINTHIA 10:55 11:00 2
25 SURI SIURI 11:21 11:23 2
26 UDL ANDAL JN 13:03 13:05 2
27 DGR DURGAPUR 13:35 14:00 2
28 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:40 15:00 2
29 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 15:25 15:27 2
30 MDP MADHUPUR JN 16:06 16:11 2
31 JSME JASIDIH JN 16:36 16:46 2
32 JAJ JHAJHA 17:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS runs Thu between DIBRUGARH and JHAJHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH to JHAJHA?
    15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH at 05:30 and arrives JHAJHA at 17:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS covers?
    15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1711 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS?
    15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS?
    15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15942-DBRG JAJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), MARIANI JN(MXN), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), LANKA(LKA), GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), DALGAON(DLO), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), SIURI(SURI), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Bongaigaon and Siliguri Junction
  2. New Bongaigaon and Sainthia
  3. New Bongaigaon and Andal Junction
  4. Pakur and Chittaranjan
  5. Pakur and Sainthia
  6. Pakur and Andal Junction
  7. New Bongaigaon and Madhupur Junction
  8. New Bongaigaon and Malda Town
  9. Kishanganj and Barsoi Junction
  10. Goalpara Town and Alipur Duar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System