Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15941 JAJ DBRG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JHAJHA and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1060.82 miles / 1711 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Fri.

15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS departs from JHAJHA at 22:05 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 11:55 Fri. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JHAJHA to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15941 JAJ DBRG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS JAJ DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAJ JHAJHA First 22:05 1
2 JSME JASIDIH JN 22:38 22:43 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 23:08 23:13 1
4 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 23:51 23:53 1
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:00 02:00 2
6 UDL ANDAL JN 02:29 02:31 2
7 DGR DURGAPUR 02:48 03:12 2
8 SURI SIURI 04:26 04:28 2
9 SNT SAINTHIA 05:15 05:20 2
10 RPH RAMPUR HAT 05:47 05:52 2
11 PKR PAKAUR 06:33 06:35 2
12 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 07:34 07:36 2
13 MLDT MALDA TOWN 08:25 08:40 2
14 BOE BARSOI JN 09:50 09:52 2
15 KNE KISHANGANJ 10:38 10:43 2
16 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:40 12:55 2
17 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 13:40 13:45 2
18 NMZ NEW MAL JN 14:50 14:52 2
19 DLO DALGAON 15:52 15:54 2
20 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 17:30 17:35 2
21 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 18:13 18:15 2
22 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 19:20 19:30 2
23 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 20:40 20:42 2
24 KYQ KAMAKHYA 22:40 22:45 2
25 GHY GUWAHATI 23:20 23:45 2
26 LKA LANKA 02:29 02:31 3
27 LMG LUMDING JN 03:20 03:25 3
28 DPU DIPHU 04:16 04:18 3
29 DMV DIMAPUR 05:15 05:25 3
30 MXN MARIANI JN 07:15 07:25 3
31 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 10:35 10:45 3
32 DBRG DIBRUGARH 11:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS

  1. What is 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS runs Fri between JHAJHA and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS from JHAJHA to DIBRUGARH?
    15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS from JHAJHA at 22:05 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 11:55 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS covers?
    15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS covers total distance of 1711 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS?
    15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS?
    15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15941-JAJ DBRG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), SIURI(SURI), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), DALGAON(DLO), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), MARIANI JN(MXN), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Alipur Duar Junction
  2. Jhajha and Chittaranjan
  3. Pakur and Diphu
  4. Jhajha and Dimapur
  5. Pakur and Lumding Junction
  6. New Bongaigaon and Lumding Junction
  7. Pakur and Mariani Junction
  8. Pakur and New Bongaigaon
  9. Pakur and New Jalpaiguri
  10. Pakur and Siliguri Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System