Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15934 ASR DBRG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1778.78 miles / 2869 Kilometers in just 61 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.

15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 15:45 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 04:55 Fri. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS ASR DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 15:45 1
2 BEAS BEAS 16:13 16:15 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 16:53 16:58 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:00 18:10 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:20 20:30 1
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 21:50 22:00 1
7 MB MORADABAD 00:55 01:03 2
8 BE BAREILLY 02:35 02:40 2
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:45 03:50 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 08:00 08:10 2
11 FD FAIZABAD JN 10:20 10:25 2
12 BSB VARANASI JN 15:25 15:50 2
13 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 17:03 17:08 2
14 BUI BALLIA 18:05 18:10 2
15 CPR CHHAPRA 20:30 20:40 2
16 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:05 22:10 2
17 AYRN AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 22:22 22:24 2
18 DES DESARI 22:35 22:37 2
19 BJU BARAUNI JN 00:10 00:20 3
20 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 01:15 01:20 3
21 KIR KATIHAR JN 03:50 04:10 3
22 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 07:45 08:05 3
23 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 09:55 10:00 3
24 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 10:25 10:30 3
25 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 3
26 RNY RANGIYA JN 14:30 14:40 3
27 GHY GUWAHATI 15:55 16:10 3
28 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 17:46 17:48 3
29 HJI HOJAI 18:23 18:25 3
30 LKA LANKA 18:38 18:40 3
31 LMG LUMDING JN 19:40 19:45 3
32 DPU DIPHU 20:16 20:18 3
33 DMV DIMAPUR 20:55 21:05 3
34 FKG FURKATING JN 23:23 23:25 3
35 MXN MARIANI JN 00:10 00:20 4
36 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 01:13 01:15 4
37 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 03:35 03:45 4
38 DBRG DIBRUGARH 04:55 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS

  1. What is 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS runs Fri between AMRITSAR JN and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH?
    15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 15:45 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 04:55 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS covers?
    15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS covers total distance of 2869 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS?
    15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS?
    15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 61 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), VARANASI JN(BSB), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR(AYRN), DESARI(DES), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Moradabad and Varanasi Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Hajipur Junction
  4. Shahjehanpur and Varanasi Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Ballia
  6. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Saharanpur and Lucknow Nr
  8. New Bongaigaon and Lumding Junction
  9. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Nr
  10. New Cooch Behar and Lumding Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System