Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1778.78 miles / 2869 Kilometers in just 62 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS departs from DIBRUGARH at 07:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Tue. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS DBRG ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 07:00 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 07:55 08:05 1
3 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 09:43 09:45 1
4 MXN MARIANI JN 10:50 11:00 1
5 FKG FURKATING JN 11:45 11:47 1
6 DMV DIMAPUR 13:20 13:30 1
7 DPU DIPHU 14:18 14:20 1
8 LMG LUMDING JN 15:15 15:20 1
9 LKA LANKA 16:22 16:24 1
10 HJI HOJAI 16:38 16:40 1
11 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 17:41 17:43 1
12 GHY GUWAHATI 19:30 19:55 1
13 RNY RANGIYA JN 21:00 21:10 1
14 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 23:20 23:30 1
15 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 01:00 01:05 2
16 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 01:22 01:27 2
17 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 04:05 04:20 2
18 KIR KATIHAR JN 09:00 09:15 2
19 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 11:18 11:20 2
20 BJU BARAUNI JN 13:10 13:20 2
21 DES DESARI 14:25 14:27 2
22 AYRN AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 14:39 14:41 2
23 HJP HAJIPUR JN 14:58 15:03 2
24 CPR CHHAPRA 17:00 17:10 2
25 BUI BALLIA 18:40 18:45 2
26 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 20:15 20:20 2
27 BSB VARANASI JN 22:20 22:35 2
28 FD FAIZABAD JN 02:20 02:22 3
29 LKO LUCKNOW 06:00 06:10 3
30 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 08:34 08:36 3
31 BE BAREILLY 09:30 09:33 3
32 MB MORADABAD 11:00 11:10 3
33 SRE SAHARANPUR 14:25 14:50 3
34 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:05 16:15 3
35 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:05 18:15 3
36 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:25 19:30 3
37 BEAS BEAS 20:13 20:15 3
38 ASR AMRITSAR JN 21:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS

  1. What is 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS runs Tue between DIBRUGARH and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH to AMRITSAR JN?
    15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH at 07:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS covers?
    15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS covers total distance of 2869 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS?
    15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS?
    15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 62 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), LANKA(LKA), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), GUWAHATI(GHY), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DESARI(DES), AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR(AYRN), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), VARANASI JN(BSB), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction
  3. New Tinsukia Junction and Chaparmukh Junction
  4. New Bongaigaon and Saharanpur
  5. Hajipur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. New Bongaigaon and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. New Cooch Behar and Amritsar Junction
  9. New Cooch Behar and Bareilly
  10. Varanasi Junction and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System